Where is Leonovo located?

What country is Leonovo in?

Russia

What country is Leonovo in?

Leonovo

Leonovo is located in Russia (Moscow) and time zone Europe/Moscow. Places nearby are Sviblovo, Rostokino and Kozeyevo.

Latitude

55.8500000°

Longitude

37.6500000°

Alternate names

  • Леоново
  • Leonovo

How far is it to Leonovo?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Leonovo

Distance to the largest cities of Russia

Moscow
11 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
739 Kilometer
Novosibirsk
3,624 Kilometer
Yekaterinburg
1,840 Kilometer
Nizhniy Novgorod
511 Kilometer
Samara
1,042 Kilometer
Omsk
2,859 Kilometer
Kazan
918 Kilometer
Rostov-na-Donu
962 Kilometer
Chelyabinsk
1,904 Kilometer
Ufa
1,470 Kilometer
Volgograd
957 Kilometer
Perm
1,507 Kilometer
Krasnoyarsk
4,417 Kilometer
Saratov
820 Kilometer
Voronezh
476 Kilometer

From Leonovo to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
7,231 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
12,571 Kilometer
Mumbai
4,931 Kilometer
Mexico City
11,653 Kilometer
Beijing
6,539 Kilometer
Karachi
4,139 Kilometer
İstanbul
1,774 Kilometer
Tianjin
6,622 Kilometer
Guangzhou
7,039 Kilometer
Delhi
4,356 Kilometer
Moscow
11 Kilometer
Shenzhen
7,127 Kilometer
Dhaka
5,506 Kilometer
Seoul
7,424 Kilometer
São Paulo
11,034 Kilometer
Wuhan
6,730 Kilometer
Lagos
6,086 Kilometer
Jakarta
8,789 Kilometer
Tokyo
8,459 Kilometer
New York City
9,086 Kilometer
Dongguan
7,079 Kilometer
Taipei
7,517 Kilometer
Kinshasa
6,856 Kilometer
Lima
11,830 Kilometer
Cairo
2,882 Kilometer
Bogotá
10,567 Kilometer
London
3,060 Kilometer
Chongqing
6,225 Kilometer
Chengdu
5,992 Kilometer
Baghdad
2,534 Kilometer
Nanjing
6,998 Kilometer
Tehran
2,476 Kilometer
Nanchong
6,129 Kilometer
Hong Kong
7,148 Kilometer
Xi’an
6,177 Kilometer
Lahore
3,970 Kilometer
Shenyang
7,035 Kilometer
Hangzhou
7,175 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
10,811 Kilometer
Harbin
7,206 Kilometer

Places near Leonovo