Where is Merelani located?

Merelani is located in Tanzania (Arusha) and time zone Africa/Dar_es_Salaam. Places nearby are Mbuguni, Usa River and Nkoaranga.

Merelani (Tanzania)

Distances from Merelani to the most important cities in Tanzania and the world.

How far is it to Merelani?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Merelani

What country is Merelani in?

What country is Merelani in?

Latitude

-3.5618200°

Longitude

36.9789500°

Alternate names

  • Tanzanite Mine and Deposit
  • Simanjiro district
  • Merelani Hills
  • Merelani
  • Meralani

Distance to the largest cities of Tanzania

Dar es Salaam
403 Kilometer
Mwanza
346 Kilometer
Zanzibar
337 Kilometer
Arusha
32 Kilometer
Mbeya
652 Kilometer
Morogoro
363 Kilometer
Tanga
237 Kilometer
Dodoma
304 Kilometer
Kigoma
606 Kilometer
Moshi
37 Kilometer
Tabora
369 Kilometer
Songea
791 Kilometer
Musoma
341 Kilometer
Iringa
474 Kilometer
Katumba
679 Kilometer
Shinyanga
285 Kilometer

From Merelani to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
7,766 Kilometer
Istanbul
4,945 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
8,358 Kilometer
Mumbai
3,801 Kilometer
Mexico City
11,178 Kilometer
Beijing
7,952 Kilometer
Karachi
3,943 Kilometer
Tianjin
7,952 Kilometer
Guangzhou
6,771 Kilometer
Delhi
4,788 Kilometer
Moscow
6,525 Kilometer
Shenzhen
6,803 Kilometer
Dhaka
5,222 Kilometer
Seoul
8,503 Kilometer
São Paulo
7,041 Kilometer
Wuhan
7,234 Kilometer
Lagos
2,904 Kilometer
Jakarta
5,597 Kilometer
Tokyo
9,282 Kilometer
New York City
10,127 Kilometer
Dongguan
6,802 Kilometer
Taipei
7,460 Kilometer
Kinshasa
1,735 Kilometer
Lima
9,168 Kilometer
Cairo
3,727 Kilometer
Bogotá
8,930 Kilometer
London
6,746 Kilometer
Chongqing
6,653 Kilometer
Chengdu
6,556 Kilometer
Baghdad
4,102 Kilometer
Nanjing
7,627 Kilometer
Tehran
4,470 Kilometer
Nanchong
6,697 Kilometer
Hong Kong
6,798 Kilometer
Xi’an
7,102 Kilometer
Lahore
4,885 Kilometer
Shenyang
8,528 Kilometer
Hangzhou
7,626 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
6,757 Kilometer
Harbin
8,994 Kilometer
Tai’an
7,760 Kilometer
Suzhou
7,711 Kilometer
Shantou
7,033 Kilometer
Bangkok
5,427 Kilometer
Bengaluru
3,724 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
7,005 Kilometer
Santiago
9,217 Kilometer
Kolkata
5,016 Kilometer
Sydney
9,727 Kilometer
Yangon
5,238 Kilometer
Jinan
7,782 Kilometer
Chennai
3,918 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
7,442 Kilometer
Melbourne
9,425 Kilometer
Riyadh
3,204 Kilometer
Changchun
8,785 Kilometer
Dalian
8,226 Kilometer
Los Angeles
13,089 Kilometer
Chattogram
5,232 Kilometer
Kunming
6,128 Kilometer