Where is Lindi located?

Lindi is located in Tanzania (Lindi Urban) and time zone Africa/Dar_es_Salaam. Places nearby are Mingoyo, Mtama and Mtwara.

Lindi (Tanzania)

Distances from Lindi to the most important cities in Tanzania and the world.

How far is it to Lindi?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Lindi

What country is Lindi in?

What country is Lindi in?

Latitude

-9.9970900°

Longitude

39.7164900°

Alternate names

  • 린디
  • 林迪
  • リンディ
  • لیندی
  • ليندي
  • Линди
  • Линда
  • Λίντι
  • rindi
  • lyndy
  • lindi
  • lin di
  • Linti
  • Lindis
  • Lindi
  • Linda
  • LDI

Distance to the largest cities of Tanzania

Dar es Salaam
351 Kilometer
Mwanza
987 Kilometer
Zanzibar
424 Kilometer
Arusha
769 Kilometer
Mbeya
516 Kilometer
Morogoro
386 Kilometer
Tanga
544 Kilometer
Dodoma
527 Kilometer
Kigoma
984 Kilometer
Moshi
756 Kilometer
Tabora
777 Kilometer
Songea
334 Kilometer
Musoma
1,048 Kilometer
Iringa
404 Kilometer
Katumba
495 Kilometer
Shinyanga
860 Kilometer

From Lindi to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
7,957 Kilometer
Istanbul
5,677 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
8,302 Kilometer
Mumbai
4,155 Kilometer
Mexico City
11,570 Kilometer
Beijing
8,232 Kilometer
Karachi
4,412 Kilometer
Tianjin
8,223 Kilometer
Guangzhou
6,919 Kilometer
Delhi
5,204 Kilometer
Moscow
7,234 Kilometer
Shenzhen
6,942 Kilometer
Dhaka
5,495 Kilometer
Seoul
8,724 Kilometer
São Paulo
7,067 Kilometer
Wuhan
7,450 Kilometer
Lagos
3,423 Kilometer
Jakarta
5,386 Kilometer
Tokyo
9,446 Kilometer
New York City
10,672 Kilometer
Dongguan
6,947 Kilometer
Taipei
7,596 Kilometer
Kinshasa
2,049 Kilometer
Lima
9,342 Kilometer
Cairo
4,458 Kilometer
Bogotá
9,245 Kilometer
London
7,479 Kilometer
Chongqing
6,894 Kilometer
Chengdu
6,820 Kilometer
Baghdad
4,782 Kilometer
Nanjing
7,836 Kilometer
Tehran
5,113 Kilometer
Nanchong
6,952 Kilometer
Hong Kong
6,934 Kilometer
Xi’an
7,373 Kilometer
Lahore
5,345 Kilometer
Shenyang
8,792 Kilometer
Hangzhou
7,814 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
6,782 Kilometer
Harbin
9,272 Kilometer
Tai’an
8,009 Kilometer
Suzhou
7,906 Kilometer
Shantou
7,170 Kilometer
Bangkok
5,520 Kilometer
Bengaluru
3,945 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
7,730 Kilometer
Santiago
9,199 Kilometer
Kolkata
5,289 Kilometer
Sydney
9,298 Kilometer
Yangon
5,392 Kilometer
Jinan
8,036 Kilometer
Chennai
4,120 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
7,695 Kilometer
Melbourne
8,959 Kilometer
Riyadh
3,856 Kilometer
Changchun
9,057 Kilometer
Dalian
8,477 Kilometer
Los Angeles
13,534 Kilometer
Chattogram
5,480 Kilometer
Kunming
6,345 Kilometer