Where is Sonārgaon located?

Sonārgaon is located in Bangladesh (Narayanganj, Dhaka) and time zone Asia/Dhaka. Places nearby are Nārāyanganj, Dhaka and Paltan.

Sonārgaon (Bangladesh)

Distances from Sonārgaon to the most important cities in Bangladesh and the world.

How far is it to Sonārgaon?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Sonārgaon

What country is Sonārgaon in?

What country is Sonārgaon in?

Latitude

23.6500000°

Longitude

90.6166700°

Alternate names

  • Сонаргаон
  • Sonārgaon
  • Sonargaon

Distance to the largest cities of Bangladesh

Dhaka
18 Kilometer
Chattogram
174 Kilometer
Khulna
125 Kilometer
Rājshāhi
180 Kilometer
Comilla
50 Kilometer
Shibganj
181 Kilometer
Natore
155 Kilometer
Rangpur
255 Kilometer
Tungi
32 Kilometer
Narsingdi
31 Kilometer
Bagerhat
128 Kilometer
Cox’s Bāzār
267 Kilometer
Jessore
124 Kilometer
Nāgarpur
74 Kilometer
Sylhet
170 Kilometer
Mymensingh
123 Kilometer

From Sonārgaon to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
2,604 Kilometer
Istanbul
5,290 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
13,533 Kilometer
Mumbai
1,505 Kilometer
Mexico City
15,187 Kilometer
Beijing
2,730 Kilometer
Karachi
1,893 Kilometer
Tianjin
2,724 Kilometer
Guangzhou
1,812 Kilometer
Delhi
1,204 Kilometer
Moscow
5,518 Kilometer
Shenzhen
1,880 Kilometer
Dhaka
18 Kilometer
Seoul
3,287 Kilometer
São Paulo
12,146 Kilometer
Wuhan
2,040 Kilometer
Lagos
7,230 Kilometer
Jakarta
3,532 Kilometer
Tokyo
4,143 Kilometer
New York City
13,303 Kilometer
Dongguan
1,852 Kilometer
Taipei
2,478 Kilometer
Kinshasa
6,765 Kilometer
Lima
13,974 Kilometer
Cairo
4,801 Kilometer
Bogotá
13,341 Kilometer
London
7,880 Kilometer
Chongqing
1,431 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,324 Kilometer
Baghdad
3,848 Kilometer
Nanjing
2,435 Kilometer
Tehran
3,404 Kilometer
Nanchong
1,466 Kilometer
Hong Kong
1,891 Kilometer
Xi’an
1,873 Kilometer
Lahore
1,565 Kilometer
Shenyang
3,298 Kilometer
Hangzhou
2,474 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
11,866 Kilometer
Harbin
3,771 Kilometer
Tai’an
2,529 Kilometer
Suzhou
2,542 Kilometer
Shantou
2,088 Kilometer
Bangkok
1,345 Kilometer
Bengaluru
1,570 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
6,262 Kilometer
Santiago
14,349 Kilometer
Kolkata
216 Kilometer
Sydney
7,970 Kilometer
Yangon
874 Kilometer
Jinan
2,550 Kilometer
Chennai
1,426 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
2,211 Kilometer
Melbourne
8,038 Kilometer
Riyadh
3,513 Kilometer
Changchun
3,558 Kilometer
Dalian
2,994 Kilometer
Los Angeles
16,748 Kilometer
Chattogram
174 Kilometer
Kunming
980 Kilometer