Where is Pleiku located?

Pleiku is located in Vietnam (Gia Lai) and time zone Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh. Places nearby are Kon Tum, Banlung and Lumphat.

Pleiku (Vietnam)

Distances from Pleiku to the most important cities in Vietnam and the world.

How far is it to Pleiku?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Pleiku

What country is Pleiku in?

What country is Pleiku in?

Latitude

13.9833300°

Longitude

108.0000000°

Alternate names

  • 쁠래이꾸
  • 波來古市
  • プレイク
  • เปล็ยกู
  • پلیکو
  • Плейку
  • Плеику
  • pureiku
  • ppeullaeikku
  • plykw
  • pel yku
  • bo lai gu shi
  • Tỉnh Pleiku
  • Tinh Pleiku
  • Pô-lòi-kú
  • Po-loi-ku
  • Plây Ku
  • Plây Cu
  • Plejku
  • Pleiku
  • Plei Cu
  • Play Ku
  • Play Cu
  • PXU
  • Gia Lai

Distance to the largest cities of Vietnam

Ho Chi Minh City
365 Kilometer
Hanoi
794 Kilometer
Da Nang
230 Kilometer
Haiphong
764 Kilometer
Biên Hòa
347 Kilometer
Huế
275 Kilometer
Nha Trang
214 Kilometer
Cần Thơ
469 Kilometer
Rạch Giá
495 Kilometer
Thị Xã Phú Mỹ
382 Kilometer
Qui Nhon
101 Kilometer
Vũng Tàu
407 Kilometer
Sa Dec
444 Kilometer
Ðà Lạt
227 Kilometer
Nam Định
724 Kilometer
Vinh
548 Kilometer

From Pleiku to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
2,181 Kilometer
Istanbul
6,988 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
14,344 Kilometer
Mumbai
2,865 Kilometer
Mexico City
16,581 Kilometer
Beijing
2,930 Kilometer
Karachi
3,491 Kilometer
Tianjin
2,863 Kilometer
Guangzhou
1,089 Kilometer
Delhi
2,943 Kilometer
Moscow
7,267 Kilometer
Shenzhen
1,060 Kilometer
Dhaka
1,768 Kilometer
Seoul
3,006 Kilometer
São Paulo
13,042 Kilometer
Wuhan
1,894 Kilometer
Lagos
8,409 Kilometer
Jakarta
2,224 Kilometer
Tokyo
3,483 Kilometer
New York City
14,854 Kilometer
Dongguan
1,095 Kilometer
Taipei
1,629 Kilometer
Kinshasa
7,684 Kilometer
Lima
15,077 Kilometer
Cairo
6,390 Kilometer
Bogotá
14,603 Kilometer
London
9,584 Kilometer
Chongqing
1,717 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,862 Kilometer
Baghdad
5,516 Kilometer
Nanjing
2,167 Kilometer
Tehran
5,118 Kilometer
Nanchong
1,856 Kilometer
Hong Kong
1,038 Kilometer
Xi’an
2,231 Kilometer
Lahore
3,314 Kilometer
Shenyang
3,299 Kilometer
Hangzhou
2,041 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
12,757 Kilometer
Harbin
3,800 Kilometer
Tai’an
2,549 Kilometer
Suzhou
2,155 Kilometer
Shantou
1,246 Kilometer
Bangkok
600 Kilometer
Bengaluru
2,435 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
8,011 Kilometer
Santiago
15,215 Kilometer
Kolkata
1,833 Kilometer
Sydney
6,297 Kilometer
Yangon
997 Kilometer
Jinan
2,597 Kilometer
Chennai
2,220 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
2,329 Kilometer
Melbourne
6,419 Kilometer
Riyadh
5,042 Kilometer
Changchun
3,569 Kilometer
Dalian
2,950 Kilometer
Los Angeles
18,234 Kilometer
Chattogram
1,587 Kilometer
Kunming
1,287 Kilometer