Where is Tây Ninh located?

Tây Ninh is located in Vietnam (Tây Ninh Province) and time zone Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh. Places nearby are Phú Khương, Svay Rieng and Củ Chi.

Tây Ninh (Vietnam)

Distances from Tây Ninh to the most important cities in Vietnam and the world.

How far is it to Tây Ninh?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Tây Ninh

What country is Tây Ninh in?

What country is Tây Ninh in?

Latitude

11.3100400°

Longitude

106.0982800°

Alternate names

  • 떠이닌
  • 西寧市
  • タイニン
  • تاے ننہ
  • تای نینها
  • Тэйнінь
  • Тэйнинь
  • Вилояти Тей Нин
  • xi ning shi
  • tteoinin
  • tay nynha
  • tainin
  • Vilojati Tej Nin
  • Tây Ninh
  • Tei Nin
  • Tehjnin'
  • Tay Ninh
  • Tai nin

Distance to the largest cities of Vietnam

Ho Chi Minh City
68 Kilometer
Hanoi
1,069 Kilometer
Da Nang
550 Kilometer
Haiphong
1,052 Kilometer
Biên Hòa
71 Kilometer
Huế
579 Kilometer
Nha Trang
268 Kilometer
Cần Thơ
142 Kilometer
Rạch Giá
164 Kilometer
Thị Xã Phú Mỹ
116 Kilometer
Qui Nhon
369 Kilometer
Vũng Tàu
132 Kilometer
Sa Dec
115 Kilometer
Ðà Lạt
200 Kilometer
Nam Định
1,004 Kilometer
Vinh
811 Kilometer

From Tây Ninh to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
2,511 Kilometer
Istanbul
6,983 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
14,094 Kilometer
Mumbai
2,791 Kilometer
Mexico City
16,442 Kilometer
Beijing
3,252 Kilometer
Karachi
3,464 Kilometer
Tianjin
3,187 Kilometer
Guangzhou
1,419 Kilometer
Delhi
2,995 Kilometer
Moscow
7,343 Kilometer
Shenzhen
1,391 Kilometer
Dhaka
1,854 Kilometer
Seoul
3,336 Kilometer
São Paulo
12,806 Kilometer
Wuhan
2,218 Kilometer
Lagos
8,234 Kilometer
Jakarta
1,929 Kilometer
Tokyo
3,797 Kilometer
New York City
14,767 Kilometer
Dongguan
1,426 Kilometer
Taipei
1,951 Kilometer
Kinshasa
7,464 Kilometer
Lima
14,874 Kilometer
Cairo
6,333 Kilometer
Bogotá
14,433 Kilometer
London
9,580 Kilometer
Chongqing
2,008 Kilometer
Chengdu
2,135 Kilometer
Baghdad
5,499 Kilometer
Nanjing
2,498 Kilometer
Tehran
5,131 Kilometer
Nanchong
2,143 Kilometer
Hong Kong
1,369 Kilometer
Xi’an
2,534 Kilometer
Lahore
3,378 Kilometer
Shenyang
3,628 Kilometer
Hangzhou
2,372 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
12,522 Kilometer
Harbin
4,130 Kilometer
Tai’an
2,875 Kilometer
Suzhou
2,486 Kilometer
Shantou
1,575 Kilometer
Bangkok
522 Kilometer
Bengaluru
2,288 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
8,085 Kilometer
Santiago
14,973 Kilometer
Kolkata
1,883 Kilometer
Sydney
6,142 Kilometer
Yangon
999 Kilometer
Jinan
2,923 Kilometer
Chennai
2,075 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
2,649 Kilometer
Melbourne
6,234 Kilometer
Riyadh
4,973 Kilometer
Changchun
3,899 Kilometer
Dalian
3,280 Kilometer
Los Angeles
18,121 Kilometer
Chattogram
1,666 Kilometer
Kunming
1,534 Kilometer