Where is Ganghwa-gun located?

What country is Ganghwa-gun in?

South Korea

What country is Ganghwa-gun in?

Ganghwa-gun

Ganghwa-gun is located in South Korea (Incheon) and time zone Asia/Seoul. Places nearby are Kaesŏng, Munsan and Goyang-si.

Latitude

37.7472200°

Longitude

126.4855600°

Alternate names

  • 강화군
  • ganghwagun
  • Ganghwa-gun

How far is it to Ganghwa-gun?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Ganghwa-gun

Distance to the largest cities of South Korea

Seoul
44 Kilometer
Busan
356 Kilometer
Incheon
36 Kilometer
Daegu
266 Kilometer
Daejeon
174 Kilometer
Gwangju
287 Kilometer
Suwon
65 Kilometer
Goyang-si
30 Kilometer
Seongnam-si
62 Kilometer
Ulsan
332 Kilometer
Bucheon-si
36 Kilometer
Jeonju
218 Kilometer
Ansan-si
54 Kilometer
Cheongju-si
146 Kilometer
Anyang-si
53 Kilometer
Changwon
328 Kilometer

From Ganghwa-gun to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
823 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
16,795 Kilometer
Mumbai
4,755 Kilometer
Mexico City
18,161 Kilometer
Beijing
841 Kilometer
Karachi
4,958 Kilometer
İstanbul
7,811 Kilometer
Tianjin
760 Kilometer
Guangzhou
1,926 Kilometer
Delhi
4,065 Kilometer
Moscow
7,380 Kilometer
Shenzhen
1,945 Kilometer
Dhaka
3,273 Kilometer
Seoul
44 Kilometer
São Paulo
15,404 Kilometer
Wuhan
1,256 Kilometer
Lagos
10,432 Kilometer
Jakarta
5,085 Kilometer
Tokyo
1,080 Kilometer
New York City
16,043 Kilometer
Dongguan
1,914 Kilometer
Taipei
1,452 Kilometer
Kinshasa
10,026 Kilometer
Lima
17,178 Kilometer
Cairo
7,666 Kilometer
Bogotá
16,454 Kilometer
London
10,241 Kilometer
Chongqing
1,831 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,955 Kilometer
Baghdad
6,585 Kilometer
Nanjing
878 Kilometer
Tehran
6,009 Kilometer
Nanchong
1,802 Kilometer
Hong Kong
1,966 Kilometer
Xi’an
1,456 Kilometer
Lahore
4,226 Kilometer
Shenyang
508 Kilometer
Hangzhou
963 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
15,126 Kilometer
Harbin
880 Kilometer

Places near Ganghwa-gun