Where is Yeonggwang located?

Yeonggwang is located in South Korea (Jeollanam-do) and time zone Asia/Seoul. Places nearby are Koch'ang, Masan and Muan.

Yeonggwang (South Korea)

Distances from Yeonggwang to the most important cities in South Korea and the world.

How far is it to Yeonggwang?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Yeonggwang

What country is Yeonggwang in?

What country is Yeonggwang in?

Latitude

35.2781400°

Longitude

126.5118100°

Alternate names

  • 영광
  • yeong-gwang
  • Yŏnggwang
  • Yonggwang
  • Yeonggwang
  • Reiko

Distance to the largest cities of South Korea

Seoul
254 Kilometer
Busan
202 Kilometer
Incheon
240 Kilometer
Daegu
179 Kilometer
Daejeon
137 Kilometer
Gwangju
35 Kilometer
Suwon
225 Kilometer
Goyang-si
263 Kilometer
Seongnam-si
243 Kilometer
Ulsan
226 Kilometer
Bucheon-si
245 Kilometer
Jeonju
79 Kilometer
Ansan-si
226 Kilometer
Cheongju-si
169 Kilometer
Anyang-si
235 Kilometer
Changwon
174 Kilometer

From Yeonggwang to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
602 Kilometer
Istanbul
7,830 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
16,670 Kilometer
Mumbai
4,646 Kilometer
Mexico City
18,135 Kilometer
Beijing
956 Kilometer
Karachi
4,896 Kilometer
Tianjin
859 Kilometer
Guangzhou
1,707 Kilometer
Delhi
4,009 Kilometer
Moscow
7,460 Kilometer
Shenzhen
1,718 Kilometer
Dhaka
3,156 Kilometer
Seoul
254 Kilometer
São Paulo
15,289 Kilometer
Wuhan
1,107 Kilometer
Lagos
10,347 Kilometer
Jakarta
4,828 Kilometer
Tokyo
1,055 Kilometer
New York City
16,053 Kilometer
Dongguan
1,692 Kilometer
Taipei
1,194 Kilometer
Kinshasa
9,905 Kilometer
Lima
17,095 Kilometer
Cairo
7,643 Kilometer
Bogotá
16,398 Kilometer
London
10,287 Kilometer
Chongqing
1,716 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,866 Kilometer
Baghdad
6,572 Kilometer
Nanjing
713 Kilometer
Tehran
6,007 Kilometer
Nanchong
1,707 Kilometer
Hong Kong
1,738 Kilometer
Xi’an
1,411 Kilometer
Lahore
4,193 Kilometer
Shenyang
758 Kilometer
Hangzhou
747 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
15,009 Kilometer
Harbin
1,152 Kilometer
Tai’an
758 Kilometer
Suzhou
644 Kilometer
Shantou
1,527 Kilometer
Bangkok
3,152 Kilometer
Bengaluru
4,619 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
8,160 Kilometer
Santiago
17,491 Kilometer
Kolkata
3,357 Kilometer
Sydney
7,858 Kilometer
Yangon
3,166 Kilometer
Jinan
776 Kilometer
Chennai
4,432 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
1,031 Kilometer
Melbourne
8,175 Kilometer
Riyadh
6,489 Kilometer
Changchun
951 Kilometer
Dalian
560 Kilometer
Los Angeles
19,581 Kilometer
Chattogram
3,118 Kilometer
Kunming
2,212 Kilometer