Where is Kigali located?

Kigali is located in Rwanda (Nyarugenge District) and time zone Africa/Kigali. Places nearby are Gitarama, Rwamagana and Byumba.

Kigali (Rwanda)

Distances from Kigali to the most important cities in Rwanda and the world.

How far is it to Kigali?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Kigali

What country is Kigali in?

What country is Kigali in?

Latitude

-1.9499500°

Longitude

30.0588500°

Alternate names

  • 키갈리
  • 吉佳利
  • キガリ
  • ኪጋሊ
  • კიგალი
  • ཀི་ག་ལི།
  • คิกาลี
  • කිගාලි
  • கிகாலி
  • ਕਿਗਾਲੀ
  • किगाली
  • کیگالی
  • كيغالي
  • קיגאלי
  • Կիգալի
  • Кігалі
  • Кигали
  • Κιγκάλι
  • kyghaly
  • kygaly
  • kikali
  • kigari
  • kigalli
  • kigali
  • khikali
  • ji jia li
  • Kígalí
  • Kiqali
  • Kinkali
  • Kigaly
  • Kigalo
  • Kigalis
  • Kigali
  • Kigale
  • KGL

Distance to the largest cities of Rwanda

Butare
76 Kilometer
Gitarama
28 Kilometer
Musanze
60 Kilometer
Gisenyi
70 Kilometer
Byumba
41 Kilometer
Cyangugu
109 Kilometer
Kibuye
58 Kilometer
Rwamagana
30 Kilometer
Kibungo
45 Kilometer
Nzega
71 Kilometer
Nyanza
51 Kilometer

From Kigali to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
8,172 Kilometer
Istanbul
4,727 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
7,935 Kilometer
Mumbai
4,133 Kilometer
Mexico City
10,599 Kilometer
Beijing
8,301 Kilometer
Karachi
4,176 Kilometer
Tianjin
8,307 Kilometer
Guangzhou
7,204 Kilometer
Delhi
5,057 Kilometer
Moscow
6,376 Kilometer
Shenzhen
7,241 Kilometer
Dhaka
5,592 Kilometer
Seoul
8,889 Kilometer
São Paulo
6,579 Kilometer
Wuhan
7,628 Kilometer
Lagos
2,325 Kilometer
Jakarta
6,161 Kilometer
Tokyo
9,699 Kilometer
New York City
9,557 Kilometer
Dongguan
7,237 Kilometer
Taipei
7,897 Kilometer
Kinshasa
1,208 Kilometer
Lima
8,639 Kilometer
Cairo
3,523 Kilometer
Bogotá
8,362 Kilometer
London
6,357 Kilometer
Chongqing
7,033 Kilometer
Chengdu
6,923 Kilometer
Baghdad
4,048 Kilometer
Nanjing
8,023 Kilometer
Tehran
4,480 Kilometer
Nanchong
7,069 Kilometer
Hong Kong
7,238 Kilometer
Xi’an
7,462 Kilometer
Lahore
5,113 Kilometer
Shenyang
8,885 Kilometer
Hangzhou
8,034 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
6,296 Kilometer
Harbin
9,340 Kilometer
Tai’an
8,131 Kilometer
Suzhou
8,114 Kilometer
Shantou
7,471 Kilometer
Bangkok
5,894 Kilometer
Bengaluru
4,142 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
6,808 Kilometer
Santiago
8,770 Kilometer
Kolkata
5,388 Kilometer
Sydney
10,308 Kilometer
Yangon
5,676 Kilometer
Jinan
8,150 Kilometer
Chennai
4,345 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
7,812 Kilometer
Melbourne
10,003 Kilometer
Riyadh
3,219 Kilometer
Changchun
9,138 Kilometer
Dalian
8,593 Kilometer
Los Angeles
12,508 Kilometer
Chattogram
5,618 Kilometer
Kunming
6,527 Kilometer