Where is Damboa located?

Damboa is located in Nigeria (Borno) and time zone Africa/Lagos.
Places nearby are Yajiwa, Goniri and Tokombere.

Kano is 352 km away, Kaduna is 431 km away and Benin City is 779 km away as the crow flies.

On this page Calculate Distance to Damboa Map Distances to World Cities Current Local Time

Calculate Distance to Damboa

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).
Damboa

Damboa (Nigeria)

Distances from Damboa to the most important cities in Nigeria and the world.

Latitude

11.1553400°

Longitude

12.7563800°

Alternate Names

  • Dumboa
  • Damboa

What country is Damboa in?

What country is Damboa in?

Distance to the Largest Cities of Nigeria

Lagos
910 kilometers
Kano
352 kilometers
Ibadan
821 kilometers
Port Harcourt
839 kilometers
Benin City
779 kilometers
Kaduna
431 kilometers
Onitsha
729 kilometers
Abuja
480 kilometers
Zaria
403 kilometers
Aba
793 kilometers
Jos
337 kilometers
Ilorin
719 kilometers
Maiduguri
83 kilometers
Oyo
794 kilometers
Bauchi
251 kilometers
Enugu
668 kilometers
Abeokuta
872 kilometers
Sokoto
637 kilometers
Warri
836 kilometers
Ebute Ikorodu
895 kilometers
Okene
655 kilometers
Calabar
768 kilometers
Uyo
774 kilometers
Ogbomoso
758 kilometers

From Damboa to the World's Largest Cities

Shanghai
8,972 kilometers
Beijing
8,874 kilometers
Shenzhen
8,201 kilometers
Guangzhou
8,146 kilometers
Kinshasa
1,715 kilometers
Lagos
910 kilometers
Istanbul
3,531 kilometers
Chengdu
7,614 kilometers
Mumbai
4,888 kilometers
São Paulo
6,095 kilometers
Mexico City
8,997 kilometers
Karachi
4,595 kilometers
Tianjin
8,903 kilometers
Delhi
5,505 kilometers
Wuhan
8,397 kilometers
Moscow
5,293 kilometers
Dhaka
6,364 kilometers
Seoul
9,588 kilometers
Dongguan
8,184 kilometers
Cairo
2,552 kilometers
Xi’an
8,103 kilometers
Nanjing
8,788 kilometers
Hangzhou
8,847 kilometers
Foshan
8,135 kilometers
Ho Chi Minh City
7,510 kilometers
London
4,557 kilometers
New York City
7,665 kilometers
Jakarta
7,766 kilometers
Bengaluru
5,191 kilometers
Tokyo
10,507 kilometers
Hanoi
7,525 kilometers
Taipei
8,835 kilometers
Lima
7,623 kilometers
Bogotá
6,984 kilometers
Hong Kong
8,205 kilometers
Chongqing
7,772 kilometers
Baghdad
3,516 kilometers
Qingdao
9,035 kilometers
Tehran
4,105 kilometers
Shenyang
9,474 kilometers
Hyderābād
5,300 kilometers
Rio de Janeiro
5,837 kilometers
Suzhou
8,907 kilometers
Ahmedabad
4,961 kilometers
Abidjan
1,485 kilometers
Lahore
5,415 kilometers
Singapore
7,368 kilometers
Johannesburg
4,287 kilometers
Dar es Salaam
2,900 kilometers
Saint Petersburg
5,547 kilometers
Alexandria
2,597 kilometers
Harbin
9,874 kilometers
Sydney
12,133 kilometers
Bangkok
7,025 kilometers
Hefei
8,667 kilometers
Melbourne
11,869 kilometers
Dalian
9,227 kilometers
Santiago
8,283 kilometers
Changchun
9,698 kilometers
Cape Town
4,980 kilometers
Jeddah
2,401 kilometers
Chennai
5,406 kilometers
Kolkata
6,177 kilometers
Xiamen
8,553 kilometers
Surat
4,931 kilometers
Yangon
6,701 kilometers
Kabul
5,194 kilometers
Nairobi
2,362 kilometers
Wuxi
8,891 kilometers
Giza
2,546 kilometers
Jinan
8,799 kilometers
Taiyuan
8,508 kilometers