Where is Afikpo located?

Afikpo is located in Nigeria (Afikpo North, Ebonyi) and time zone Africa/Lagos. Places nearby are Amaigbo, Ugep and Ake-Eze.

Afikpo (Nigeria)

Distances from Afikpo to the most important cities in Nigeria and the world.

How far is it to Afikpo?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Afikpo

What country is Afikpo in?

What country is Afikpo in?

Latitude

5.8925800°

Longitude

7.9353400°

Alternate names

  • Ehugbo
  • Afikpo

Distance to the largest cities of Nigeria

Lagos
368 Kilometer
Kano
673 Kilometer
Ibadan
361 Kilometer
Kaduna
511 Kilometer
Port Harcourt
143 Kilometer
Benin City
191 Kilometer
Maiduguri
777 Kilometer
Zaria
574 Kilometer
Aba
98 Kilometer
Jos
451 Kilometer
Ilorin
395 Kilometer
Oyo
386 Kilometer
Enugu
70 Kilometer
Abeokuta
393 Kilometer
Abuja
350 Kilometer
Sokoto
818 Kilometer

From Afikpo to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
9,500 Kilometer
Istanbul
4,213 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
6,928 Kilometer
Mumbai
5,394 Kilometer
Mexico City
8,693 Kilometer
Beijing
9,449 Kilometer
Karachi
5,166 Kilometer
Tianjin
9,474 Kilometer
Guangzhou
8,636 Kilometer
Delhi
6,083 Kilometer
Moscow
5,976 Kilometer
Shenzhen
8,686 Kilometer
Dhaka
6,883 Kilometer
Seoul
10,141 Kilometer
São Paulo
5,436 Kilometer
Wuhan
8,930 Kilometer
Lagos
368 Kilometer
Jakarta
8,024 Kilometer
Tokyo
11,038 Kilometer
New York City
7,592 Kilometer
Dongguan
8,672 Kilometer
Taipei
9,329 Kilometer
Kinshasa
1,270 Kilometer
Lima
7,078 Kilometer
Cairo
3,248 Kilometer
Bogotá
6,563 Kilometer
London
5,059 Kilometer
Chongqing
8,308 Kilometer
Chengdu
8,159 Kilometer
Baghdad
4,198 Kilometer
Nanjing
9,323 Kilometer
Tehran
4,780 Kilometer
Nanchong
8,316 Kilometer
Hong Kong
8,688 Kilometer
Xi’an
8,661 Kilometer
Lahore
6,017 Kilometer
Shenyang
10,048 Kilometer
Hangzhou
9,371 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
5,173 Kilometer
Harbin
10,460 Kilometer
Tai’an
9,349 Kilometer
Suzhou
9,436 Kilometer
Shantou
8,912 Kilometer
Bangkok
7,456 Kilometer
Bengaluru
5,627 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
6,209 Kilometer
Santiago
7,633 Kilometer
Kolkata
6,690 Kilometer
Sydney
12,268 Kilometer
Yangon
7,159 Kilometer
Jinan
9,359 Kilometer
Chennai
5,841 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
9,033 Kilometer
Melbourne
11,970 Kilometer
Riyadh
3,729 Kilometer
Changchun
10,279 Kilometer
Dalian
9,792 Kilometer
Los Angeles
10,559 Kilometer
Chattogram
6,951 Kilometer
Kunming
7,870 Kilometer