Where is Abakaliki located?

Abakaliki is located in Nigeria (Ebonyi, Ebonyi) and time zone Africa/Lagos. Places nearby are Isieke, Ezza-Ohu and Obubra.

Abakaliki (Nigeria)

Distances from Abakaliki to the most important cities in Nigeria and the world.

How far is it to Abakaliki?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Abakaliki

What country is Abakaliki in?

What country is Abakaliki in?

Latitude

6.3248500°

Longitude

8.1136800°

Alternate names

  • 阿巴卡利基
  • a ba ka li ji
  • Abakaliki

Distance to the largest cities of Nigeria

Lagos
378 Kilometer
Kano
625 Kilometer
Ibadan
356 Kilometer
Kaduna
465 Kilometer
Port Harcourt
192 Kilometer
Benin City
199 Kilometer
Maiduguri
729 Kilometer
Zaria
527 Kilometer
Aba
147 Kilometer
Jos
401 Kilometer
Ilorin
372 Kilometer
Oyo
374 Kilometer
Enugu
51 Kilometer
Abeokuta
392 Kilometer
Abuja
305 Kilometer
Sokoto
776 Kilometer

From Abakaliki to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
9,472 Kilometer
Istanbul
4,164 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
6,969 Kilometer
Mumbai
5,368 Kilometer
Mexico City
8,700 Kilometer
Beijing
9,417 Kilometer
Karachi
5,134 Kilometer
Tianjin
9,442 Kilometer
Guangzhou
8,611 Kilometer
Delhi
6,050 Kilometer
Moscow
5,927 Kilometer
Shenzhen
8,662 Kilometer
Dhaka
6,856 Kilometer
Seoul
10,111 Kilometer
São Paulo
5,476 Kilometer
Wuhan
8,902 Kilometer
Lagos
378 Kilometer
Jakarta
8,018 Kilometer
Tokyo
11,011 Kilometer
New York City
7,581 Kilometer
Dongguan
8,648 Kilometer
Taipei
9,304 Kilometer
Kinshasa
1,306 Kilometer
Lima
7,105 Kilometer
Cairo
3,201 Kilometer
Bogotá
6,578 Kilometer
London
5,014 Kilometer
Chongqing
8,280 Kilometer
Chengdu
8,130 Kilometer
Baghdad
4,154 Kilometer
Nanjing
9,295 Kilometer
Tehran
4,737 Kilometer
Nanchong
8,287 Kilometer
Hong Kong
8,664 Kilometer
Xi’an
8,631 Kilometer
Lahore
5,982 Kilometer
Shenyang
10,017 Kilometer
Hangzhou
9,344 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
5,213 Kilometer
Harbin
10,428 Kilometer
Tai’an
9,319 Kilometer
Suzhou
9,409 Kilometer
Shantou
8,888 Kilometer
Bangkok
7,436 Kilometer
Bengaluru
5,606 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
6,159 Kilometer
Santiago
7,671 Kilometer
Kolkata
6,664 Kilometer
Sydney
12,272 Kilometer
Yangon
7,137 Kilometer
Jinan
9,328 Kilometer
Chennai
5,821 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
9,003 Kilometer
Melbourne
11,976 Kilometer
Riyadh
3,691 Kilometer
Changchun
10,246 Kilometer
Dalian
9,761 Kilometer
Los Angeles
10,559 Kilometer
Chattogram
6,925 Kilometer
Kunming
7,843 Kilometer