Where is Sèvres located?  Sèvres, FranceFrance

How far is it to Sèvres?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Sèvres

Sèvres

Sèvres is located in France (Département des Hauts-de-Seine, Île-de-France) and time zone Europe/Paris. Places in the near are Meudon, Ville-d’Avray and Saint-Cloud.

Latitude

48.8229200°

Longitude

2.2175700°

Alternate names

  • 세브르
  • 塞夫尔
  • セーヴル
  • سور
  • Սևր
  • Сеўр
  • Севр
  • Σεβρ
  • swr
  • sevuru
  • sebeuleu
  • sai fu er
  • Sèvres
  • Sevres
  • Sevr
  • Seur
  • Separa

Sèvres: Distance to the biggest cities in France

Paris
11 Kilometer
Marseille
658 Kilometer
Lyon
398 Kilometer
Toulouse
577 Kilometer
Nice
693 Kilometer
Nantes
350 Kilometer
Strasbourg
443 Kilometer
Montpellier
588 Kilometer
Bordeaux
492 Kilometer
Lille
210 Kilometer
Rennes
321 Kilometer
Reims
153 Kilometer
Le Havre
184 Kilometer
Cergy-Pontoise
26 Kilometer
Saint-Étienne
411 Kilometer
Toulon
695 Kilometer

From Sèvres to the worlds biggest cities

Shanghai
9,734 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
10,380 Kilometer
Mumbai
6,532 Kilometer
Mexico City
8,729 Kilometer
Beijing
9,187 Kilometer
Karachi
5,818 Kilometer
İstanbul
2,305 Kilometer
Tianjin
9,258 Kilometer
Guangzhou
9,322 Kilometer
Delhi
6,398 Kilometer
Moscow
2,933 Kilometer
Shenzhen
9,403 Kilometer
Dhaka
7,577 Kilometer
Seoul
10,057 Kilometer
São Paulo
8,868 Kilometer
Wuhan
9,186 Kilometer
Lagos
4,662 Kilometer
Jakarta
10,330 Kilometer
Tokyo
11,092 Kilometer
New York City
6,163 Kilometer
Dongguan
9,363 Kilometer
Taipei
9,897 Kilometer
Kinshasa
5,940 Kilometer
Lima
9,221 Kilometer
Cairo
3,107 Kilometer
Bogotá
7,805 Kilometer
London
350 Kilometer
Chongqing
8,611 Kilometer
Chengdu
8,389 Kilometer
Baghdad
3,780 Kilometer
Nanjing
9,505 Kilometer
Tehran
4,193 Kilometer
Nanchong
8,543 Kilometer
Hong Kong
9,419 Kilometer
Xi’an
8,686 Kilometer
Lahore
6,075 Kilometer
Shenyang
9,728 Kilometer
Hangzhou
9,653 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
8,687 Kilometer
Harbin
9,960 Kilometer

Places near Sèvres