Where is Nanterre located?

What country is Nanterre in?

France

What country is Nanterre in?

How far is it to Nanterre?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Nanterre

Nanterre

Nanterre is located in France (Département des Hauts-de-Seine, Île-de-France) and time zone Europe/Paris. Places nearby are Rueil-Malmaison, La Defense and Puteaux.

Latitude

48.8919800°

Longitude

2.2067500°

Alternate names

  • 낭테르
  • 楠泰尔
  • ナンテール
  • نانتیرے
  • نانتير
  • نانتر
  • Нантерр
  • Нантер
  • Горад Нантэр
  • nantyr
  • nantr
  • nanteru
  • nangteleu
  • nan tai er
  • Nemetodurum
  • Nanterre
  • Nanterr
  • Nanteras
  • Nanter
  • Gorad Nantehr

Distance to the largest cities of France

Paris
12 Kilometer
Marseille
666 Kilometer
Lyon
405 Kilometer
Toulouse
585 Kilometer
Nice
700 Kilometer
Nantes
353 Kilometer
Strasbourg
444 Kilometer
Montpellier
596 Kilometer
Bordeaux
498 Kilometer
Lille
203 Kilometer
Rennes
322 Kilometer
Reims
151 Kilometer
Le Havre
181 Kilometer
Cergy-Pontoise
19 Kilometer
Saint-Étienne
419 Kilometer
Toulon
702 Kilometer

From Nanterre to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
9,736 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
10,386 Kilometer
Mumbai
6,537 Kilometer
Mexico City
8,731 Kilometer
Beijing
9,189 Kilometer
Karachi
5,822 Kilometer
İstanbul
2,308 Kilometer
Tianjin
9,260 Kilometer
Guangzhou
9,325 Kilometer
Delhi
6,402 Kilometer
Moscow
2,931 Kilometer
Shenzhen
9,407 Kilometer
Dhaka
7,580 Kilometer
Seoul
10,059 Kilometer
São Paulo
8,875 Kilometer
Wuhan
9,188 Kilometer
Lagos
4,669 Kilometer
Jakarta
10,335 Kilometer
Tokyo
11,094 Kilometer
New York City
6,163 Kilometer
Dongguan
9,366 Kilometer
Taipei
9,900 Kilometer
Kinshasa
5,947 Kilometer
Lima
9,225 Kilometer
Cairo
3,113 Kilometer
Bogotá
7,809 Kilometer
London
343 Kilometer
Chongqing
8,614 Kilometer
Chengdu
8,392 Kilometer
Baghdad
3,784 Kilometer
Nanjing
9,508 Kilometer
Tehran
4,196 Kilometer
Nanchong
8,545 Kilometer
Hong Kong
9,422 Kilometer
Xi’an
8,688 Kilometer
Lahore
6,078 Kilometer
Shenyang
9,729 Kilometer
Hangzhou
9,656 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
8,693 Kilometer
Harbin
9,961 Kilometer

Places near Nanterre