Where is Saint-Denis located?

What country is Saint-Denis in?

France

What country is Saint-Denis in?

How far is it to Saint-Denis?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Saint-Denis

Saint-Denis

Saint-Denis is located in France (Département de Seine-Saint-Denis, Île-de-France) and time zone Europe/Paris. Places nearby are Aubervilliers, Stains and La Courneuve.

Latitude

48.9333300°

Longitude

2.3666700°

Alternate names

  • 생드니
  • 聖但尼
  • サン=ドニ
  • แซ็ง-เดอนี
  • सेंत-देनिस
  • सेंट डेनिस
  • سینٹ-ڈینس
  • سن-دنی
  • ساں ڈینس
  • سان دوني
  • Сен-Дені
  • Сен-Дени
  • Сен Дени
  • Камуна Сен-Дэні
  • Σαιν-Ντενί
  • sn-dny
  • sheng dan ni
  • senta-denisa
  • senta denisa
  • san=doni
  • san dwny
  • saengdeuni
  • Sendenī
  • Sendeni
  • Sen-Deni
  • Sen Deni
  • Sanctus Dionysius
  • Saint-Denis
  • Sain-Nteni
  • Kamuna Sen-Dehni

Distance to the largest cities of France

Marseille
665 Kilometer
Lyon
403 Kilometer
Toulouse
591 Kilometer
Nice
696 Kilometer
Nantes
366 Kilometer
Strasbourg
432 Kilometer
Montpellier
598 Kilometer
Bordeaux
508 Kilometer
Lille
195 Kilometer
Rennes
336 Kilometer
Reims
138 Kilometer
Le Havre
191 Kilometer
Cergy-Pontoise
26 Kilometer
Saint-Étienne
418 Kilometer
Toulon
701 Kilometer
Angers
284 Kilometer

From Saint-Denis to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
9,724 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
10,396 Kilometer
Mumbai
6,528 Kilometer
Mexico City
8,744 Kilometer
Beijing
9,176 Kilometer
Karachi
5,813 Kilometer
İstanbul
2,298 Kilometer
Tianjin
9,248 Kilometer
Guangzhou
9,314 Kilometer
Delhi
6,391 Kilometer
Moscow
2,918 Kilometer
Shenzhen
9,396 Kilometer
Dhaka
7,570 Kilometer
Seoul
10,047 Kilometer
São Paulo
8,885 Kilometer
Wuhan
9,177 Kilometer
Lagos
4,673 Kilometer
Jakarta
10,328 Kilometer
Tokyo
11,082 Kilometer
New York City
6,176 Kilometer
Dongguan
9,355 Kilometer
Taipei
9,889 Kilometer
Kinshasa
5,950 Kilometer
Lima
9,238 Kilometer
Cairo
3,106 Kilometer
Bogotá
7,821 Kilometer
London
346 Kilometer
Chongqing
8,603 Kilometer
Chengdu
8,380 Kilometer
Baghdad
3,775 Kilometer
Nanjing
9,496 Kilometer
Tehran
4,186 Kilometer
Nanchong
8,534 Kilometer
Hong Kong
9,411 Kilometer
Xi’an
8,676 Kilometer
Lahore
6,068 Kilometer
Shenyang
9,717 Kilometer
Hangzhou
9,644 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
8,703 Kilometer
Harbin
9,949 Kilometer

Places near Saint-Denis