Where is Samsat located?

Samsat is located in Turkey (Adıyaman) and time zone Europe/Istanbul. Places nearby are Bozova, Kâhta and Adıyaman.

Samsat (Turkey)

Distances from Samsat to the most important cities in Turkey and the world.

How far is it to Samsat?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Samsat

What country is Samsat in?

What country is Samsat in?

Latitude

37.5819400°

Longitude

38.4741700°

Alternate names

  • 萨姆萨特
  • ضلع سامساٹ
  • سەمیساد
  • سامسات
  • Самсат
  • samsat
  • sa mu sa te
  • Semîsad
  • Semsat
  • Semisad
  • Samsat

Distance to the largest cities of Turkey

Istanbul
850 Kilometer
Ankara
518 Kilometer
İzmir
911 Kilometer
Bursa
806 Kilometer
Adana
260 Kilometer
Gaziantep
105 Kilometer
Konya
480 Kilometer
Çankaya
517 Kilometer
Antalya
627 Kilometer
Bağcılar
858 Kilometer
Diyarbakır
144 Kilometer
Kayseri
271 Kilometer
Üsküdar
846 Kilometer
Bahçelievler
856 Kilometer
Umraniye
838 Kilometer
Mersin
318 Kilometer

From Samsat to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
6,675 Kilometer
Istanbul
850 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
11,095 Kilometer
Mumbai
3,424 Kilometer
Mexico City
11,188 Kilometer
Beijing
6,239 Kilometer
Karachi
2,678 Kilometer
Tianjin
6,299 Kilometer
Guangzhou
6,190 Kilometer
Delhi
3,252 Kilometer
Moscow
2,000 Kilometer
Shenzhen
6,270 Kilometer
Dhaka
4,426 Kilometer
Seoul
7,080 Kilometer
São Paulo
9,570 Kilometer
Wuhan
6,112 Kilometer
Lagos
4,427 Kilometer
Jakarta
7,289 Kilometer
Tokyo
8,100 Kilometer
New York City
9,005 Kilometer
Dongguan
6,231 Kilometer
Taipei
6,786 Kilometer
Kinshasa
4,968 Kilometer
Lima
10,732 Kilometer
Cairo
1,009 Kilometer
Bogotá
9,707 Kilometer
London
3,447 Kilometer
Chongqing
5,518 Kilometer
Chengdu
5,302 Kilometer
Baghdad
665 Kilometer
Nanjing
6,453 Kilometer
Tehran
1,056 Kilometer
Nanchong
5,460 Kilometer
Hong Kong
6,286 Kilometer
Xi’an
5,648 Kilometer
Lahore
2,946 Kilometer
Shenyang
6,812 Kilometer
Hangzhou
6,584 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
9,324 Kilometer
Harbin
7,111 Kilometer
Tai’an
6,294 Kilometer
Suzhou
6,606 Kilometer
Shantou
6,452 Kilometer
Bangkok
5,612 Kilometer
Bengaluru
4,138 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
2,544 Kilometer
Santiago
11,716 Kilometer
Kolkata
4,320 Kilometer
Sydney
11,963 Kilometer
Yangon
5,149 Kilometer
Jinan
6,283 Kilometer
Chennai
4,295 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
6,022 Kilometer
Melbourne
11,889 Kilometer
Riyadh
1,564 Kilometer
Changchun
6,982 Kilometer
Dalian
6,652 Kilometer
Los Angeles
12,543 Kilometer
Chattogram
4,586 Kilometer
Kunming
5,322 Kilometer