Where is Kâhta located?

Kâhta is located in Turkey (Adıyaman) and time zone Europe/Istanbul. Places nearby are Samsat, Sincik and Adıyaman.

Kâhta (Turkey)

Distances from Kâhta to the most important cities in Turkey and the world.

How far is it to Kâhta?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Kâhta

What country is Kâhta in?

What country is Kâhta in?

Latitude

37.7855200°

Longitude

38.6237000°

Alternate names

  • ܓܟܬܝ
  • کیاحتا
  • کاہتا
  • كولك
  • كاهتا
  • كاهاتا
  • كاختا
  • Кахта
  • kyahta
  • kwlk
  • kaہta
  • kakhta
  • kahta
  • kahata
  • gkty
  • Kölük
  • Kâhta
  • Koluk
  • Kolik
  • Kakhta
  • Kahta

Distance to the largest cities of Turkey

Istanbul
852 Kilometer
Ankara
518 Kilometer
İzmir
921 Kilometer
Bursa
810 Kilometer
Adana
278 Kilometer
Gaziantep
127 Kilometer
Konya
491 Kilometer
Çankaya
517 Kilometer
Antalya
642 Kilometer
Bağcılar
859 Kilometer
Diyarbakır
128 Kilometer
Kayseri
272 Kilometer
Üsküdar
847 Kilometer
Bahçelievler
858 Kilometer
Umraniye
839 Kilometer
Mersin
336 Kilometer

From Kâhta to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
6,666 Kilometer
Istanbul
852 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
11,119 Kilometer
Mumbai
3,428 Kilometer
Mexico City
11,204 Kilometer
Beijing
6,226 Kilometer
Karachi
2,679 Kilometer
Tianjin
6,286 Kilometer
Guangzhou
6,184 Kilometer
Delhi
3,248 Kilometer
Moscow
1,978 Kilometer
Shenzhen
6,264 Kilometer
Dhaka
4,423 Kilometer
Seoul
7,068 Kilometer
São Paulo
9,594 Kilometer
Wuhan
6,103 Kilometer
Lagos
4,452 Kilometer
Jakarta
7,295 Kilometer
Tokyo
8,089 Kilometer
New York City
9,016 Kilometer
Dongguan
6,226 Kilometer
Taipei
6,779 Kilometer
Kinshasa
4,994 Kilometer
Lima
10,754 Kilometer
Cairo
1,034 Kilometer
Bogotá
9,727 Kilometer
London
3,448 Kilometer
Chongqing
5,510 Kilometer
Chengdu
5,294 Kilometer
Baghdad
673 Kilometer
Nanjing
6,443 Kilometer
Tehran
1,049 Kilometer
Nanchong
5,451 Kilometer
Hong Kong
6,280 Kilometer
Xi’an
5,638 Kilometer
Lahore
2,939 Kilometer
Shenyang
6,799 Kilometer
Hangzhou
6,575 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
9,349 Kilometer
Harbin
7,096 Kilometer
Tai’an
6,282 Kilometer
Suzhou
6,596 Kilometer
Shantou
6,445 Kilometer
Bangkok
5,612 Kilometer
Bengaluru
4,144 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
2,526 Kilometer
Santiago
11,740 Kilometer
Kolkata
4,317 Kilometer
Sydney
11,968 Kilometer
Yangon
5,149 Kilometer
Jinan
6,271 Kilometer
Chennai
4,299 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
6,011 Kilometer
Melbourne
11,897 Kilometer
Riyadh
1,580 Kilometer
Changchun
6,968 Kilometer
Dalian
6,639 Kilometer
Los Angeles
12,556 Kilometer
Chattogram
4,583 Kilometer
Kunming
5,316 Kilometer