Where is Sassuolo located?

Sassuolo is located in Italy (Provincia di Modena, Emilia-Romagna) and time zone Europe/Rome. Places nearby are Fiorano, Veggia-Villalunga and Castellarano.

Sassuolo (Italy)

Distances from Sassuolo to the most important cities in Italy and the world.

How far is it to Sassuolo?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Sassuolo

What country is Sassuolo in?

What country is Sassuolo in?

Latitude

44.5432000°

Longitude

10.7848000°

Alternate names

  • Сассуоло
  • Sassuolo

Distance to the largest cities of Italy

Rome
323 Kilometer
Milan
163 Kilometer
Naples
492 Kilometer
Turin
255 Kilometer
Palermo
734 Kilometer
Genoa
148 Kilometer
Bologna
45 Kilometer
Florence
92 Kilometer
Catania
848 Kilometer
Bari
615 Kilometer
Messina
796 Kilometer
Verona
99 Kilometer
Padova
130 Kilometer
Trieste
269 Kilometer
Brescia
118 Kilometer
Prato
77 Kilometer

From Sassuolo to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
8,974 Kilometer
Istanbul
1,504 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
10,316 Kilometer
Mumbai
5,703 Kilometer
Mexico City
9,217 Kilometer
Beijing
8,464 Kilometer
Karachi
4,992 Kilometer
Tianjin
8,532 Kilometer
Guangzhou
8,529 Kilometer
Delhi
5,596 Kilometer
Moscow
2,475 Kilometer
Shenzhen
8,610 Kilometer
Dhaka
6,769 Kilometer
Seoul
9,327 Kilometer
São Paulo
8,786 Kilometer
Wuhan
8,420 Kilometer
Lagos
4,231 Kilometer
Jakarta
9,499 Kilometer
Tokyo
10,358 Kilometer
New York City
6,796 Kilometer
Dongguan
8,571 Kilometer
Taipei
9,116 Kilometer
Kinshasa
5,388 Kilometer
Lima
9,386 Kilometer
Cairo
2,284 Kilometer
Bogotá
8,086 Kilometer
London
1,161 Kilometer
Chongqing
7,837 Kilometer
Chengdu
7,617 Kilometer
Baghdad
2,958 Kilometer
Nanjing
8,748 Kilometer
Tehran
3,394 Kilometer
Nanchong
7,773 Kilometer
Hong Kong
8,626 Kilometer
Xi’an
7,933 Kilometer
Lahore
5,282 Kilometer
Shenyang
9,017 Kilometer
Hangzhou
8,889 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
8,584 Kilometer
Harbin
9,270 Kilometer
Tai’an
8,556 Kilometer
Suzhou
8,905 Kilometer
Shantou
8,789 Kilometer
Bangkok
7,936 Kilometer
Bengaluru
6,374 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
2,304 Kilometer
Santiago
10,773 Kilometer
Kolkata
6,661 Kilometer
Sydney
14,163 Kilometer
Yangon
7,480 Kilometer
Jinan
8,541 Kilometer
Chennai
6,548 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
8,299 Kilometer
Melbourne
14,046 Kilometer
Riyadh
3,611 Kilometer
Changchun
9,163 Kilometer
Dalian
8,887 Kilometer
Los Angeles
10,387 Kilometer
Chattogram
6,929 Kilometer
Kunming
7,661 Kilometer