Where is Carpi Centro located?

What country is Carpi Centro in?

Italy

What country is Carpi Centro in?

How far is it to Carpi Centro?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Carpi Centro

Carpi Centro

Carpi Centro is located in Italy (Provincia di Modena, Emilia-Romagna) and time zone Europe/Rome. Places nearby are Soliera, Rio Saliceto and Correggio.

Latitude

44.7823700°

Longitude

10.8777000°

Alternate names

  • カルピ
  • Карпи
  • karupi
  • Karpi
  • Chèrp
  • Cherp
  • Carpi

Distance to the largest cities of Italy

Rome
344 Kilometer
Milan
154 Kilometer
Naples
509 Kilometer
Turin
257 Kilometer
Palermo
758 Kilometer
Genoa
162 Kilometer
Bologna
49 Kilometer
Florence
114 Kilometer
Catania
869 Kilometer
Bari
626 Kilometer
Messina
816 Kilometer
Verona
72 Kilometer
Padova
106 Kilometer
Trieste
252 Kilometer
Brescia
98 Kilometer
Prato
101 Kilometer

From Carpi Centro to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
8,971 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
10,343 Kilometer
Mumbai
5,710 Kilometer
Mexico City
9,232 Kilometer
Beijing
8,459 Kilometer
Karachi
5,000 Kilometer
İstanbul
1,504 Kilometer
Tianjin
8,527 Kilometer
Guangzhou
8,529 Kilometer
Delhi
5,597 Kilometer
Moscow
2,456 Kilometer
Shenzhen
8,610 Kilometer
Dhaka
6,771 Kilometer
Seoul
9,322 Kilometer
São Paulo
8,813 Kilometer
Wuhan
8,417 Kilometer
Lagos
4,258 Kilometer
Jakarta
9,508 Kilometer
Tokyo
10,354 Kilometer
New York City
6,805 Kilometer
Dongguan
8,571 Kilometer
Taipei
9,115 Kilometer
Kinshasa
5,414 Kilometer
Lima
9,409 Kilometer
Cairo
2,297 Kilometer
Bogotá
8,107 Kilometer
London
1,150 Kilometer
Chongqing
7,835 Kilometer
Chengdu
7,615 Kilometer
Baghdad
2,963 Kilometer
Nanjing
8,745 Kilometer
Tehran
3,394 Kilometer
Nanchong
7,770 Kilometer
Hong Kong
8,625 Kilometer
Xi’an
7,929 Kilometer
Lahore
5,282 Kilometer
Shenyang
9,010 Kilometer
Hangzhou
8,887 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
8,611 Kilometer
Harbin
9,262 Kilometer

Places near Carpi Centro