Where is Uyuni located?

Uyuni is located in Bolivia (Potosí) and time zone America/La_Paz. Places nearby are Colchani, Potosí and Tupiza.

Uyuni (Bolivia)

Distances from Uyuni to the most important cities in Bolivia and the world.

How far is it to Uyuni?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Uyuni

What country is Uyuni in?

What country is Uyuni in?

Latitude

-20.4596700°

Longitude

-66.8250300°

Alternate names

  • 烏尤尼
  • Уюні
  • Уюни
  • wu you ni
  • Uyuni
  • Ujūnis
  • Ujunis
  • Ujuni
  • UYU

Distance to the largest cities of Bolivia

Cochabamba
342 Kilometer
La Paz
448 Kilometer
Sucre
201 Kilometer
Oruro
274 Kilometer
Tarija
205 Kilometer
Potosí
129 Kilometer
Sacaba
343 Kilometer
Montero
447 Kilometer
Quillacollo
340 Kilometer
Trinidad
638 Kilometer
Yacuiba
305 Kilometer
Riberalta
1,042 Kilometer
Tiquipaya
347 Kilometer
Guayaramerín
1,066 Kilometer
Bermejo
320 Kilometer

From Uyuni to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
16,100 Kilometer
Istanbul
10,219 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
1,697 Kilometer
Mumbai
11,993 Kilometer
Mexico City
5,092 Kilometer
Beijing
16,092 Kilometer
Karachi
11,811 Kilometer
Tianjin
16,114 Kilometer
Guangzhou
15,183 Kilometer
Delhi
12,728 Kilometer
Moscow
11,836 Kilometer
Shenzhen
15,225 Kilometer
Dhaka
13,484 Kilometer
Seoul
16,767 Kilometer
São Paulo
1,650 Kilometer
Wuhan
15,537 Kilometer
Lagos
6,350 Kilometer
Jakarta
13,982 Kilometer
Tokyo
17,638 Kilometer
New York City
6,754 Kilometer
Dongguan
15,217 Kilometer
Taipei
15,878 Kilometer
Kinshasa
6,806 Kilometer
Lima
1,234 Kilometer
Cairo
9,615 Kilometer
Bogotá
2,818 Kilometer
London
9,547 Kilometer
Chongqing
14,922 Kilometer
Chengdu
14,783 Kilometer
Baghdad
10,686 Kilometer
Nanjing
15,933 Kilometer
Tehran
11,298 Kilometer
Nanchong
14,938 Kilometer
Hong Kong
15,224 Kilometer
Xi’an
15,294 Kilometer
Lahore
12,661 Kilometer
Shenyang
16,690 Kilometer
Hangzhou
15,967 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
1,910 Kilometer
Harbin
17,106 Kilometer
Tai’an
15,980 Kilometer
Suzhou
16,038 Kilometer
Shantou
15,454 Kilometer
Bangkok
13,905 Kilometer
Bengaluru
12,125 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
11,773 Kilometer
Santiago
1,462 Kilometer
Kolkata
13,286 Kilometer
Sydney
17,505 Kilometer
Yangon
13,668 Kilometer
Jinan
15,992 Kilometer
Chennai
12,333 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
15,663 Kilometer
Melbourne
17,050 Kilometer
Riyadh
10,353 Kilometer
Changchun
16,923 Kilometer
Dalian
16,428 Kilometer
Los Angeles
7,272 Kilometer
Chattogram
13,537 Kilometer
Kunming
14,457 Kilometer