Where is Montero located?

Montero is located in Bolivia (Santa Cruz) and time zone America/La_Paz. Places nearby are Portachuelo, Warnes and La Bélgica.

Montero (Bolivia)

Distances from Montero to the most important cities in Bolivia and the world.

How far is it to Montero?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Montero

What country is Montero in?

What country is Montero in?

Latitude

-17.3386600°

Longitude

-63.2505000°

Alternate names

  • 몬테로
  • 蒙特羅
  • モンテロ
  • მონტერო
  • Монтеро
  • montero
  • montelo
  • meng te luo
  • Víbora
  • Vibora
  • Montero
  • Monteras

Distance to the largest cities of Bolivia

Cochabamba
233 Kilometer
La Paz
403 Kilometer
Sucre
246 Kilometer
Oruro
320 Kilometer
Tarija
477 Kilometer
Potosí
318 Kilometer
Sacaba
223 Kilometer
Quillacollo
242 Kilometer
Trinidad
306 Kilometer
Yacuiba
516 Kilometer
Riberalta
732 Kilometer
Tiquipaya
237 Kilometer
Guayaramerín
736 Kilometer
Bermejo
600 Kilometer
Mizque
180 Kilometer

From Montero to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
15,713 Kilometer
Istanbul
9,778 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
1,940 Kilometer
Mumbai
11,604 Kilometer
Mexico City
4,959 Kilometer
Beijing
15,691 Kilometer
Karachi
11,408 Kilometer
Tianjin
15,714 Kilometer
Guangzhou
14,805 Kilometer
Delhi
12,325 Kilometer
Moscow
11,391 Kilometer
Shenzhen
14,848 Kilometer
Dhaka
13,096 Kilometer
Seoul
16,373 Kilometer
São Paulo
1,494 Kilometer
Wuhan
15,148 Kilometer
Lagos
5,939 Kilometer
Jakarta
13,663 Kilometer
Tokyo
17,251 Kilometer
New York City
6,444 Kilometer
Dongguan
14,839 Kilometer
Taipei
15,500 Kilometer
Kinshasa
6,446 Kilometer
Lima
1,247 Kilometer
Cairo
9,184 Kilometer
Bogotá
2,565 Kilometer
London
9,103 Kilometer
Chongqing
14,531 Kilometer
Chengdu
14,389 Kilometer
Baghdad
10,259 Kilometer
Nanjing
15,543 Kilometer
Tehran
10,871 Kilometer
Nanchong
14,545 Kilometer
Hong Kong
14,848 Kilometer
Xi’an
14,898 Kilometer
Lahore
12,252 Kilometer
Shenyang
16,290 Kilometer
Hangzhou
15,580 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
1,718 Kilometer
Harbin
16,702 Kilometer
Tai’an
15,585 Kilometer
Suzhou
15,651 Kilometer
Shantou
15,077 Kilometer
Bangkok
13,539 Kilometer
Bengaluru
11,750 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
11,326 Kilometer
Santiago
1,869 Kilometer
Kolkata
12,899 Kilometer
Sydney
17,253 Kilometer
Yangon
13,294 Kilometer
Jinan
15,596 Kilometer
Chennai
11,960 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
15,268 Kilometer
Melbourne
16,809 Kilometer
Riyadh
9,938 Kilometer
Changchun
16,521 Kilometer
Dalian
16,031 Kilometer
Los Angeles
7,163 Kilometer
Chattogram
13,152 Kilometer
Kunming
14,072 Kilometer