Where is Yacuiba located?

Yacuiba is located in Bolivia (Provincia Gran Chaco, Tarija) and time zone America/La_Paz. Places nearby are Tartagal, General Mosconi and Villamontes.

Yacuiba (Bolivia)

Distances from Yacuiba to the most important cities in Bolivia and the world.

How far is it to Yacuiba?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Yacuiba

What country is Yacuiba in?

What country is Yacuiba in?

Latitude

-22.0164300°

Longitude

-63.6775300°

Alternate names

  • Якуиба
  • Yacuíba
  • Yacuiba
  • Jakuiba
  • BYC

Distance to the largest cities of Bolivia

Cochabamba
546 Kilometer
La Paz
704 Kilometer
Sucre
352 Kilometer
Oruro
523 Kilometer
Tarija
99 Kilometer
Potosí
315 Kilometer
Sacaba
542 Kilometer
Montero
516 Kilometer
Quillacollo
550 Kilometer
Trinidad
796 Kilometer
Riberalta
1,226 Kilometer
Tiquipaya
553 Kilometer
Guayaramerín
1,238 Kilometer
Bermejo
95 Kilometer
Mizque
468 Kilometer

From Yacuiba to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
15,927 Kilometer
Istanbul
10,148 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
1,449 Kilometer
Mumbai
11,823 Kilometer
Mexico City
5,369 Kilometer
Beijing
15,935 Kilometer
Karachi
11,657 Kilometer
Tianjin
15,956 Kilometer
Guangzhou
15,000 Kilometer
Delhi
12,575 Kilometer
Moscow
11,783 Kilometer
Shenzhen
15,041 Kilometer
Dhaka
13,314 Kilometer
Seoul
16,601 Kilometer
São Paulo
1,374 Kilometer
Wuhan
15,366 Kilometer
Lagos
6,213 Kilometer
Jakarta
13,752 Kilometer
Tokyo
17,464 Kilometer
New York City
6,950 Kilometer
Dongguan
15,034 Kilometer
Taipei
15,695 Kilometer
Kinshasa
6,612 Kilometer
Lima
1,531 Kilometer
Cairo
9,513 Kilometer
Bogotá
3,045 Kilometer
London
9,553 Kilometer
Chongqing
14,753 Kilometer
Chengdu
14,617 Kilometer
Baghdad
10,575 Kilometer
Nanjing
15,762 Kilometer
Tehran
11,184 Kilometer
Nanchong
14,771 Kilometer
Hong Kong
15,039 Kilometer
Xi’an
15,133 Kilometer
Lahore
12,516 Kilometer
Shenyang
16,533 Kilometer
Hangzhou
15,793 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
1,643 Kilometer
Harbin
16,953 Kilometer
Tai’an
15,817 Kilometer
Suzhou
15,866 Kilometer
Shantou
15,270 Kilometer
Bangkok
13,711 Kilometer
Bengaluru
11,939 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
11,739 Kilometer
Santiago
1,376 Kilometer
Kolkata
13,115 Kilometer
Sydney
17,240 Kilometer
Yangon
13,481 Kilometer
Jinan
15,830 Kilometer
Chennai
12,147 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
15,500 Kilometer
Melbourne
16,781 Kilometer
Riyadh
10,217 Kilometer
Changchun
16,768 Kilometer
Dalian
16,267 Kilometer
Los Angeles
7,556 Kilometer
Chattogram
13,363 Kilometer
Kunming
14,283 Kilometer