Where is Oruro located?

Oruro is located in Bolivia and time zone America/La_Paz. Places nearby are Huanuni, Llallagua and Capinota.

Oruro (Bolivia)

Distances from Oruro to the most important cities in Bolivia and the world.

How far is it to Oruro?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Oruro

What country is Oruro in?

What country is Oruro in?

Latitude

-17.9833300°

Longitude

-67.1500000°

Alternate names

  • 오루로
  • 奥鲁罗
  • オルロ
  • ორურო
  • اورورو، بولیویا
  • أورورو
  • Օրուրո
  • Оруро
  • oruro
  • olulo
  • awrwrw bwlywya
  • awrwrw
  • ao lu luo
  • Ururu
  • Uru Uru
  • Oruro
  • Oruras
  • ORU
  • Gruro
  • Ciudad Oruro

Distance to the largest cities of Bolivia

Cochabamba
103 Kilometer
La Paz
182 Kilometer
Sucre
190 Kilometer
Tarija
436 Kilometer
Potosí
209 Kilometer
Sacaba
110 Kilometer
Montero
320 Kilometer
Quillacollo
95 Kilometer
Trinidad
390 Kilometer
Yacuiba
523 Kilometer
Riberalta
772 Kilometer
Tiquipaya
103 Kilometer
Guayaramerín
800 Kilometer
Bermejo
569 Kilometer
Mizque
145 Kilometer

From Oruro to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
16,030 Kilometer
Istanbul
10,061 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
1,959 Kilometer
Mumbai
11,921 Kilometer
Mexico City
4,846 Kilometer
Beijing
16,005 Kilometer
Karachi
11,722 Kilometer
Tianjin
16,029 Kilometer
Guangzhou
15,124 Kilometer
Delhi
12,638 Kilometer
Moscow
11,663 Kilometer
Shenzhen
15,167 Kilometer
Dhaka
13,413 Kilometer
Seoul
16,689 Kilometer
São Paulo
1,752 Kilometer
Wuhan
15,465 Kilometer
Lagos
6,251 Kilometer
Jakarta
13,980 Kilometer
Tokyo
17,569 Kilometer
New York City
6,480 Kilometer
Dongguan
15,158 Kilometer
Taipei
15,819 Kilometer
Kinshasa
6,766 Kilometer
Lima
1,025 Kilometer
Cairo
9,482 Kilometer
Bogotá
2,546 Kilometer
London
9,337 Kilometer
Chongqing
14,848 Kilometer
Chengdu
14,706 Kilometer
Baghdad
10,560 Kilometer
Nanjing
15,860 Kilometer
Tehran
11,173 Kilometer
Nanchong
14,861 Kilometer
Hong Kong
15,167 Kilometer
Xi’an
15,213 Kilometer
Lahore
12,563 Kilometer
Shenyang
16,604 Kilometer
Hangzhou
15,898 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
1,992 Kilometer
Harbin
17,015 Kilometer
Tai’an
15,900 Kilometer
Suzhou
15,968 Kilometer
Shantou
15,396 Kilometer
Bangkok
13,859 Kilometer
Bengaluru
12,070 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
11,587 Kilometer
Santiago
1,725 Kilometer
Kolkata
13,216 Kilometer
Sydney
17,556 Kilometer
Yangon
13,613 Kilometer
Jinan
15,911 Kilometer
Chennai
12,280 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
15,584 Kilometer
Melbourne
17,109 Kilometer
Riyadh
10,248 Kilometer
Changchun
16,835 Kilometer
Dalian
16,346 Kilometer
Los Angeles
7,034 Kilometer
Chattogram
13,470 Kilometer
Kunming
14,390 Kilometer