Where is Trinidad located?

Trinidad is located in Bolivia (El Beni) and time zone America/La_Paz. Places nearby are Santa Ana de Yacuma, San Borja and Ascensión.

Trinidad (Bolivia)

Distances from Trinidad to the most important cities in Bolivia and the world.

How far is it to Trinidad?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Trinidad

What country is Trinidad in?

What country is Trinidad in?

Latitude

-14.8333300°

Longitude

-64.9000000°

Alternate names

  • 트리니다드
  • 特立尼达
  • トリニダ
  • ტრინიდადი
  • ٹرینیڈاڈ، بولیویا
  • טרינידד
  • Тринідад
  • Тринидад
  • trynydd
  • torinida
  • teulinidadeu
  • te li ni da
  • Trinidadas
  • Trinidad
  • TDD
  • La Santisima Trinidad
  • Kimsantin llaqta
  • Ciudad Trinidad

Distance to the largest cities of Bolivia

Cochabamba
299 Kilometer
La Paz
318 Kilometer
Sucre
463 Kilometer
Oruro
390 Kilometer
Tarija
737 Kilometer
Potosí
527 Kilometer
Sacaba
296 Kilometer
Montero
306 Kilometer
Quillacollo
302 Kilometer
Yacuiba
796 Kilometer
Riberalta
431 Kilometer
Tiquipaya
295 Kilometer
Guayaramerín
442 Kilometer
Bermejo
870 Kilometer
Mizque
344 Kilometer

From Trinidad to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
15,746 Kilometer
Istanbul
9,701 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
2,237 Kilometer
Mumbai
11,637 Kilometer
Mexico City
4,659 Kilometer
Beijing
15,704 Kilometer
Karachi
11,420 Kilometer
Tianjin
15,730 Kilometer
Guangzhou
14,851 Kilometer
Delhi
12,336 Kilometer
Moscow
11,294 Kilometer
Shenzhen
14,896 Kilometer
Dhaka
13,128 Kilometer
Seoul
16,397 Kilometer
São Paulo
1,747 Kilometer
Wuhan
15,179 Kilometer
Lagos
5,944 Kilometer
Jakarta
13,772 Kilometer
Tokyo
17,285 Kilometer
New York City
6,154 Kilometer
Dongguan
14,886 Kilometer
Taipei
15,546 Kilometer
Kinshasa
6,520 Kilometer
Lima
1,018 Kilometer
Cairo
9,141 Kilometer
Bogotá
2,261 Kilometer
London
8,950 Kilometer
Chongqing
14,560 Kilometer
Chengdu
14,414 Kilometer
Baghdad
10,224 Kilometer
Nanjing
15,573 Kilometer
Tehran
10,839 Kilometer
Nanchong
14,571 Kilometer
Hong Kong
14,896 Kilometer
Xi’an
14,918 Kilometer
Lahore
12,253 Kilometer
Shenyang
16,303 Kilometer
Hangzhou
15,615 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
1,951 Kilometer
Harbin
16,710 Kilometer
Tai’an
15,606 Kilometer
Suzhou
15,683 Kilometer
Shantou
15,125 Kilometer
Bangkok
13,601 Kilometer
Bengaluru
11,803 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
11,210 Kilometer
Santiago
2,100 Kilometer
Kolkata
12,933 Kilometer
Sydney
17,415 Kilometer
Yangon
13,346 Kilometer
Jinan
15,616 Kilometer
Chennai
12,014 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
15,290 Kilometer
Melbourne
16,978 Kilometer
Riyadh
9,932 Kilometer
Changchun
16,532 Kilometer
Dalian
16,049 Kilometer
Los Angeles
6,865 Kilometer
Chattogram
13,188 Kilometer
Kunming
14,109 Kilometer