Where is Santa Cruz de la Sierra located?

Santa Cruz de la Sierra is located in Bolivia (Santa Cruz) and time zone America/La_Paz. Places nearby are Cotoca, San Julian and La Bélgica.

Santa Cruz de la Sierra (Bolivia)

Distances from Santa Cruz de la Sierra to the most important cities in Bolivia and the world.

How far is it to Santa Cruz de la Sierra?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Santa Cruz de la Sierra

What country is Santa Cruz de la Sierra in?

What country is Santa Cruz de la Sierra in?

Latitude

-17.7862900°

Longitude

-63.1811700°

Alternate names

  • サンタクルス
  • سانتا کروز دلاسیه‌را
  • Санта-Крус-де-ла-Сиерра
  • santakurusu
  • Santa-Krus-de-la-Sierra
  • Santa Cruz de la Sierra
  • Santa Cruz da Serra
  • Santa Cruz
  • SRZ
  • Ciudad de Santa Cruz de la Sierra
  • Ciudad Santa Cruz

Distance to the largest cities of Bolivia

Cochabamba
242 Kilometer
La Paz
422 Kilometer
Sucre
216 Kilometer
Oruro
318 Kilometer
Tarija
431 Kilometer
Potosí
285 Kilometer
Sacaba
233 Kilometer
Montero
50 Kilometer
Quillacollo
252 Kilometer
Trinidad
353 Kilometer
Yacuiba
467 Kilometer
Riberalta
781 Kilometer
Tiquipaya
248 Kilometer
Guayaramerín
785 Kilometer
Bermejo
552 Kilometer
Mizque
174 Kilometer

From Santa Cruz de la Sierra to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
15,724 Kilometer
Istanbul
9,806 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
1,890 Kilometer
Mumbai
11,616 Kilometer
Mexico City
5,003 Kilometer
Beijing
15,706 Kilometer
Karachi
11,423 Kilometer
Tianjin
15,729 Kilometer
Guangzhou
14,814 Kilometer
Delhi
12,340 Kilometer
Moscow
11,422 Kilometer
Shenzhen
14,858 Kilometer
Dhaka
13,108 Kilometer
Seoul
16,386 Kilometer
São Paulo
1,467 Kilometer
Wuhan
15,160 Kilometer
Lagos
5,956 Kilometer
Jakarta
13,662 Kilometer
Tokyo
17,263 Kilometer
New York City
6,493 Kilometer
Dongguan
14,849 Kilometer
Taipei
15,510 Kilometer
Kinshasa
6,452 Kilometer
Lima
1,275 Kilometer
Cairo
9,207 Kilometer
Bogotá
2,613 Kilometer
London
9,140 Kilometer
Chongqing
14,544 Kilometer
Chengdu
14,402 Kilometer
Baghdad
10,281 Kilometer
Nanjing
15,555 Kilometer
Tehran
10,893 Kilometer
Nanchong
14,558 Kilometer
Hong Kong
14,857 Kilometer
Xi’an
14,912 Kilometer
Lahore
12,269 Kilometer
Shenyang
16,304 Kilometer
Hangzhou
15,592 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
1,696 Kilometer
Harbin
16,718 Kilometer
Tai’an
15,598 Kilometer
Suzhou
15,662 Kilometer
Shantou
15,087 Kilometer
Bangkok
13,546 Kilometer
Bengaluru
11,759 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
11,360 Kilometer
Santiago
1,824 Kilometer
Kolkata
12,910 Kilometer
Sydney
17,242 Kilometer
Yangon
13,303 Kilometer
Jinan
15,609 Kilometer
Chennai
11,969 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
15,282 Kilometer
Melbourne
16,797 Kilometer
Riyadh
9,957 Kilometer
Changchun
16,536 Kilometer
Dalian
16,044 Kilometer
Los Angeles
7,206 Kilometer
Chattogram
13,163 Kilometer
Kunming
14,083 Kilometer