Where is Mizque located?

Mizque is located in Bolivia (Cochabamba) and time zone America/La_Paz. Places nearby are Aiquile, Punata and Cliza.

Mizque (Bolivia)

Distances from Mizque to the most important cities in Bolivia and the world.

How far is it to Mizque?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Mizque

What country is Mizque in?

What country is Mizque in?

Latitude

-17.9410100°

Longitude

-65.3401600°

Alternate names

  • Ciudad de Mizque
  • Ciudad de Mizqu
  • Ciudad Mizque

Distance to the largest cities of Bolivia

Cochabamba
89 Kilometer
La Paz
275 Kilometer
Sucre
120 Kilometer
Oruro
145 Kilometer
Tarija
398 Kilometer
Potosí
184 Kilometer
Sacaba
82 Kilometer
Montero
180 Kilometer
Quillacollo
96 Kilometer
Trinidad
344 Kilometer
Yacuiba
468 Kilometer
Riberalta
765 Kilometer
Tiquipaya
96 Kilometer
Guayaramerín
783 Kilometer
Bermejo
533 Kilometer

From Mizque to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
15,892 Kilometer
Istanbul
9,948 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
1,917 Kilometer
Mumbai
11,784 Kilometer
Mexico City
4,920 Kilometer
Beijing
15,871 Kilometer
Karachi
11,588 Kilometer
Tianjin
15,894 Kilometer
Guangzhou
14,984 Kilometer
Delhi
12,504 Kilometer
Moscow
11,556 Kilometer
Shenzhen
15,028 Kilometer
Dhaka
13,275 Kilometer
Seoul
16,553 Kilometer
São Paulo
1,618 Kilometer
Wuhan
15,328 Kilometer
Lagos
6,119 Kilometer
Jakarta
13,835 Kilometer
Tokyo
17,431 Kilometer
New York City
6,489 Kilometer
Dongguan
15,019 Kilometer
Taipei
15,680 Kilometer
Kinshasa
6,624 Kilometer
Lima
1,138 Kilometer
Cairo
9,359 Kilometer
Bogotá
2,577 Kilometer
London
9,251 Kilometer
Chongqing
14,711 Kilometer
Chengdu
14,569 Kilometer
Baghdad
10,435 Kilometer
Nanjing
15,723 Kilometer
Tehran
11,048 Kilometer
Nanchong
14,725 Kilometer
Hong Kong
15,027 Kilometer
Xi’an
15,078 Kilometer
Lahore
12,431 Kilometer
Shenyang
16,469 Kilometer
Hangzhou
15,760 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
1,855 Kilometer
Harbin
16,882 Kilometer
Tai’an
15,764 Kilometer
Suzhou
15,830 Kilometer
Shantou
15,257 Kilometer
Bangkok
13,718 Kilometer
Bengaluru
11,930 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
11,487 Kilometer
Santiago
1,759 Kilometer
Kolkata
13,079 Kilometer
Sydney
17,412 Kilometer
Yangon
13,473 Kilometer
Jinan
15,775 Kilometer
Chennai
12,139 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
15,448 Kilometer
Melbourne
16,966 Kilometer
Riyadh
10,117 Kilometer
Changchun
16,700 Kilometer
Dalian
16,210 Kilometer
Los Angeles
7,115 Kilometer
Chattogram
13,332 Kilometer
Kunming
14,252 Kilometer