Where is Tupiza located?

Tupiza is located in Bolivia (Potosí) and time zone America/La_Paz. Places nearby are Villazón, La Quiaca and Tarija.

Tupiza (Bolivia)

Distances from Tupiza to the most important cities in Bolivia and the world.

How far is it to Tupiza?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Tupiza

What country is Tupiza in?

What country is Tupiza in?

Latitude

-21.4434500°

Longitude

-65.7187500°

Alternate names

  • 圖皮薩
  • ტუპისა
  • tu pi sa
  • Turpiza
  • Tupiza
  • Tupisa

Distance to the largest cities of Bolivia

Cochabamba
447 Kilometer
La Paz
578 Kilometer
Sucre
268 Kilometer
Oruro
397 Kilometer
Tarija
80 Kilometer
Potosí
205 Kilometer
Sacaba
446 Kilometer
Montero
493 Kilometer
Quillacollo
448 Kilometer
Trinidad
730 Kilometer
Yacuiba
175 Kilometer
Riberalta
1,148 Kilometer
Tiquipaya
453 Kilometer
Guayaramerín
1,168 Kilometer
Bermejo
180 Kilometer

From Tupiza to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
16,056 Kilometer
Istanbul
10,225 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
1,563 Kilometer
Mumbai
11,950 Kilometer
Mexico City
5,230 Kilometer
Beijing
16,056 Kilometer
Karachi
11,777 Kilometer
Tianjin
16,078 Kilometer
Guangzhou
15,133 Kilometer
Delhi
12,694 Kilometer
Moscow
11,851 Kilometer
Shenzhen
15,175 Kilometer
Dhaka
13,441 Kilometer
Seoul
16,727 Kilometer
São Paulo
1,544 Kilometer
Wuhan
15,494 Kilometer
Lagos
6,324 Kilometer
Jakarta
13,906 Kilometer
Tokyo
17,594 Kilometer
New York City
6,869 Kilometer
Dongguan
15,168 Kilometer
Taipei
15,829 Kilometer
Kinshasa
6,750 Kilometer
Lima
1,374 Kilometer
Cairo
9,606 Kilometer
Bogotá
2,943 Kilometer
London
9,588 Kilometer
Chongqing
14,880 Kilometer
Chengdu
14,743 Kilometer
Baghdad
10,674 Kilometer
Nanjing
15,890 Kilometer
Tehran
11,284 Kilometer
Nanchong
14,897 Kilometer
Hong Kong
15,174 Kilometer
Xi’an
15,256 Kilometer
Lahore
12,632 Kilometer
Shenyang
16,654 Kilometer
Hangzhou
15,922 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
1,810 Kilometer
Harbin
17,072 Kilometer
Tai’an
15,942 Kilometer
Suzhou
15,995 Kilometer
Shantou
15,405 Kilometer
Bangkok
13,850 Kilometer
Bengaluru
12,074 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
11,797 Kilometer
Santiago
1,379 Kilometer
Kolkata
13,243 Kilometer
Sydney
17,408 Kilometer
Yangon
13,616 Kilometer
Jinan
15,954 Kilometer
Chennai
12,282 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
15,624 Kilometer
Melbourne
16,950 Kilometer
Riyadh
10,328 Kilometer
Changchun
16,888 Kilometer
Dalian
16,391 Kilometer
Los Angeles
7,411 Kilometer
Chattogram
13,493 Kilometer
Kunming
14,412 Kilometer