Where is Ascensión located?

Ascensión is located in Bolivia (Santa Cruz) and time zone America/La_Paz. Places nearby are Ascención de Guarayos, Mineros and Santa Rosa del Sara.

Ascensión (Bolivia)

Distances from Ascensión to the most important cities in Bolivia and the world.

How far is it to Ascensión?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Ascensión

What country is Ascensión in?

What country is Ascensión in?

Latitude

-15.7000000°

Longitude

-63.0833300°

Alternate names

  • Añez
  • Asencion
  • Ascensión
  • Ascension
  • Ascención
  • Ascencion
  • Anez

Distance to the largest cities of Bolivia

Cochabamba
308 Kilometer
La Paz
415 Kilometer
Sucre
406 Kilometer
Oruro
411 Kilometer
Tarija
655 Kilometer
Potosí
478 Kilometer
Sacaba
301 Kilometer
Montero
181 Kilometer
Quillacollo
316 Kilometer
Trinidad
174 Kilometer
Yacuiba
696 Kilometer
Riberalta
569 Kilometer
Tiquipaya
309 Kilometer
Guayaramerín
566 Kilometer
Bermejo
780 Kilometer

From Ascensión to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
15,640 Kilometer
Istanbul
9,650 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
2,114 Kilometer
Mumbai
11,530 Kilometer
Mexico City
4,821 Kilometer
Beijing
15,607 Kilometer
Karachi
11,324 Kilometer
Tianjin
15,632 Kilometer
Guangzhou
14,739 Kilometer
Delhi
12,240 Kilometer
Moscow
11,255 Kilometer
Shenzhen
14,783 Kilometer
Dhaka
13,022 Kilometer
Seoul
16,295 Kilometer
São Paulo
1,574 Kilometer
Wuhan
15,074 Kilometer
Lagos
5,850 Kilometer
Jakarta
13,634 Kilometer
Tokyo
17,179 Kilometer
New York City
6,267 Kilometer
Dongguan
14,774 Kilometer
Taipei
15,434 Kilometer
Kinshasa
6,395 Kilometer
Lima
1,186 Kilometer
Cairo
9,071 Kilometer
Bogotá
2,401 Kilometer
London
8,946 Kilometer
Chongqing
14,456 Kilometer
Chengdu
14,312 Kilometer
Baghdad
10,151 Kilometer
Nanjing
15,468 Kilometer
Tehran
10,764 Kilometer
Nanchong
14,468 Kilometer
Hong Kong
14,783 Kilometer
Xi’an
14,818 Kilometer
Lahore
12,162 Kilometer
Shenyang
16,206 Kilometer
Hangzhou
15,508 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
1,779 Kilometer
Harbin
16,616 Kilometer
Tai’an
15,505 Kilometer
Suzhou
15,577 Kilometer
Shantou
15,012 Kilometer
Bangkok
13,482 Kilometer
Bengaluru
11,688 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
11,183 Kilometer
Santiago
2,045 Kilometer
Kolkata
12,826 Kilometer
Sydney
17,259 Kilometer
Yangon
13,231 Kilometer
Jinan
15,515 Kilometer
Chennai
11,898 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
15,189 Kilometer
Melbourne
16,821 Kilometer
Riyadh
9,844 Kilometer
Changchun
16,436 Kilometer
Dalian
15,949 Kilometer
Los Angeles
7,030 Kilometer
Chattogram
13,080 Kilometer
Kunming
14,001 Kilometer