Where is Zinjibār located?

Zinjibār is located in Yemen (Zingibar, Abyan) and time zone Asia/Aden. Places nearby are Laḩij, Aden and Aḑ Ḑāli‘.

Zinjibār (Yemen)

Distances from Zinjibār to the most important cities in Yemen and the world.

How far is it to Zinjibār?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Zinjibār

What country is Zinjibār in?

What country is Zinjibār in?

Latitude

13.1287100°

Longitude

45.3807300°

Alternate names

  • زنجبار
  • znjbar
  • Zmjibar
  • Zinjibār
  • Zinjibar
  • Zanjibar
  • Az Zanjabār
  • Az Zanjabar

Distance to the largest cities of Yemen

Sanaa
262 Kilometer
Al Ḩudaydah
267 Kilometer
Taiz
120 Kilometer
Aden
47 Kilometer
Mukalla
337 Kilometer
Ibb
133 Kilometer
Dhamār
174 Kilometer
‘Amrān
301 Kilometer
Sayyān
240 Kilometer
Zabīd
203 Kilometer
Sa'dah
439 Kilometer
Bājil
270 Kilometer
Ḩajjah
316 Kilometer
Dhī as Sufāl
128 Kilometer
Al Bayda
95 Kilometer
Ataq
194 Kilometer

From Zinjibār to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
6,403 Kilometer
Istanbul
3,337 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
9,822 Kilometer
Mumbai
2,295 Kilometer
Mexico City
11,581 Kilometer
Beijing
6,400 Kilometer
Karachi
2,159 Kilometer
Tianjin
6,417 Kilometer
Guangzhou
5,540 Kilometer
Delhi
3,067 Kilometer
Moscow
4,730 Kilometer
Shenzhen
5,592 Kilometer
Dhaka
3,786 Kilometer
Seoul
7,060 Kilometer
São Paulo
8,394 Kilometer
Wuhan
5,836 Kilometer
Lagos
3,438 Kilometer
Jakarta
5,358 Kilometer
Tokyo
7,943 Kilometer
New York City
10,021 Kilometer
Dongguan
5,577 Kilometer
Taipei
6,232 Kilometer
Kinshasa
3,078 Kilometer
Lima
10,177 Kilometer
Cairo
2,179 Kilometer
Bogotá
9,603 Kilometer
London
5,575 Kilometer
Chongqing
5,217 Kilometer
Chengdu
5,076 Kilometer
Baghdad
2,225 Kilometer
Nanjing
6,230 Kilometer
Tehran
2,529 Kilometer
Nanchong
5,231 Kilometer
Hong Kong
5,595 Kilometer
Xi’an
5,590 Kilometer
Lahore
3,079 Kilometer
Shenyang
6,995 Kilometer
Hangzhou
6,273 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
8,118 Kilometer
Harbin
7,426 Kilometer
Tai’an
6,275 Kilometer
Suzhou
6,341 Kilometer
Shantou
5,817 Kilometer
Bangkok
4,410 Kilometer
Bengaluru
2,577 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
5,288 Kilometer
Santiago
10,603 Kilometer
Kolkata
3,592 Kilometer
Sydney
9,920 Kilometer
Yangon
4,082 Kilometer
Jinan
6,287 Kilometer
Chennai
2,792 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
5,957 Kilometer
Melbourne
9,740 Kilometer
Riyadh
1,276 Kilometer
Changchun
7,235 Kilometer
Dalian
6,725 Kilometer
Los Angeles
13,291 Kilometer
Chattogram
3,852 Kilometer
Kunming
4,770 Kilometer