Where is Jawf al Maqbābah located?

Jawf al Maqbābah is located in Yemen (Lawdar, Abyan) and time zone Asia/Aden. Places nearby are Al Bayda, Zinjibār and Aḑ Ḑāli‘.

Jawf al Maqbābah (Yemen)

Distances from Jawf al Maqbābah to the most important cities in Yemen and the world.

How far is it to Jawf al Maqbābah?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Jawf al Maqbābah

What country is Jawf al Maqbābah in?

What country is Jawf al Maqbābah in?

Latitude

13.8378300°

Longitude

45.8348800°

Alternate names

  • Jawf am Maqbābah
  • Jawf am Maqbabah
  • Jawf al Maqbābah
  • Jawf al Maqbabah
  • Jawf Umm Maqbābah
  • Jawf Umm Maqbabah
  • Jawf
  • Al-Jauf
  • Al Jouf
  • Al Jawf

Distance to the largest cities of Yemen

Sanaa
212 Kilometer
Al Ḩudaydah
253 Kilometer
Taiz
148 Kilometer
Aden
133 Kilometer
Mukalla
274 Kilometer
Ibb
133 Kilometer
Dhamār
138 Kilometer
‘Amrān
251 Kilometer
Sayyān
190 Kilometer
Zabīd
205 Kilometer
Sa'dah
379 Kilometer
Bājil
244 Kilometer
Ḩajjah
271 Kilometer
Dhī as Sufāl
138 Kilometer
Al Bayda
27 Kilometer
Ataq
111 Kilometer

From Jawf al Maqbābah to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
6,345 Kilometer
Istanbul
3,280 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
9,895 Kilometer
Mumbai
2,239 Kilometer
Mexico City
11,613 Kilometer
Beijing
6,332 Kilometer
Karachi
2,083 Kilometer
Tianjin
6,350 Kilometer
Guangzhou
5,489 Kilometer
Delhi
2,994 Kilometer
Moscow
4,657 Kilometer
Shenzhen
5,542 Kilometer
Dhaka
3,728 Kilometer
Seoul
6,997 Kilometer
São Paulo
8,464 Kilometer
Wuhan
5,776 Kilometer
Lagos
3,491 Kilometer
Jakarta
5,356 Kilometer
Tokyo
7,884 Kilometer
New York City
10,033 Kilometer
Dongguan
5,526 Kilometer
Taipei
6,180 Kilometer
Kinshasa
3,155 Kilometer
Lima
10,233 Kilometer
Cairo
2,132 Kilometer
Bogotá
9,647 Kilometer
London
5,540 Kilometer
Chongqing
5,157 Kilometer
Chengdu
5,013 Kilometer
Baghdad
2,148 Kilometer
Nanjing
6,170 Kilometer
Tehran
2,445 Kilometer
Nanchong
5,168 Kilometer
Hong Kong
5,545 Kilometer
Xi’an
5,525 Kilometer
Lahore
3,001 Kilometer
Shenyang
6,928 Kilometer
Hangzhou
6,216 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
8,188 Kilometer
Harbin
7,357 Kilometer
Tai’an
6,210 Kilometer
Suzhou
6,282 Kilometer
Shantou
5,766 Kilometer
Bangkok
4,373 Kilometer
Bengaluru
2,542 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
5,221 Kilometer
Santiago
10,673 Kilometer
Kolkata
3,535 Kilometer
Sydney
9,930 Kilometer
Yangon
4,039 Kilometer
Jinan
6,222 Kilometer
Chennai
2,757 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
5,893 Kilometer
Melbourne
9,756 Kilometer
Riyadh
1,196 Kilometer
Changchun
7,166 Kilometer
Dalian
6,659 Kilometer
Los Angeles
13,313 Kilometer
Chattogram
3,797 Kilometer
Kunming
4,715 Kilometer