Where is Dhī as Sufāl located?

Dhī as Sufāl is located in Yemen (Ibb) and time zone Asia/Aden. Places nearby are Ibb, Taiz and Aḑ Ḑāli‘.

Dhī as Sufāl (Yemen)

Distances from Dhī as Sufāl to the most important cities in Yemen and the world.

How far is it to Dhī as Sufāl?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Dhī as Sufāl

What country is Dhī as Sufāl in?

What country is Dhī as Sufāl in?

Latitude

13.8344600°

Longitude

44.1146900°

Alternate names

  • ذي سفال
  • ذي السفال
  • dhy sfal
  • dhy alsfal
  • Dhī es-Sifāl
  • Dhī as Sufāl
  • Dhī Sufāl
  • Dhī Sifal
  • Dhi es-Sifal
  • Dhi as Sufal
  • Dhi Sufal
  • Dhi Sifal

Distance to the largest cities of Yemen

Sanaa
167 Kilometer
Al Ḩudaydah
141 Kilometer
Taiz
29 Kilometer
Aden
138 Kilometer
Mukalla
408 Kilometer
Ibb
16 Kilometer
Dhamār
81 Kilometer
‘Amrān
201 Kilometer
Sayyān
148 Kilometer
Zabīd
75 Kilometer
Sa'dah
343 Kilometer
Bājil
150 Kilometer
Ḩajjah
209 Kilometer
Al Bayda
118 Kilometer
Ataq
231 Kilometer
Bayt al Faqīh
98 Kilometer

From Dhī as Sufāl to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
6,476 Kilometer
Istanbul
3,227 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
9,779 Kilometer
Mumbai
2,372 Kilometer
Mexico City
11,476 Kilometer
Beijing
6,455 Kilometer
Karachi
2,197 Kilometer
Tianjin
6,474 Kilometer
Guangzhou
5,624 Kilometer
Delhi
3,111 Kilometer
Moscow
4,640 Kilometer
Shenzhen
5,678 Kilometer
Dhaka
3,859 Kilometer
Seoul
7,125 Kilometer
São Paulo
8,344 Kilometer
Wuhan
5,907 Kilometer
Lagos
3,357 Kilometer
Jakarta
5,482 Kilometer
Tokyo
8,015 Kilometer
New York City
9,901 Kilometer
Dongguan
5,662 Kilometer
Taipei
6,315 Kilometer
Kinshasa
3,050 Kilometer
Lima
10,101 Kilometer
Cairo
2,061 Kilometer
Bogotá
9,510 Kilometer
London
5,450 Kilometer
Chongqing
5,286 Kilometer
Chengdu
5,141 Kilometer
Baghdad
2,146 Kilometer
Nanjing
6,301 Kilometer
Tehran
2,475 Kilometer
Nanchong
5,297 Kilometer
Hong Kong
5,681 Kilometer
Xi’an
5,651 Kilometer
Lahore
3,107 Kilometer
Shenyang
7,051 Kilometer
Hangzhou
6,347 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
8,069 Kilometer
Harbin
7,478 Kilometer
Tai’an
6,337 Kilometer
Suzhou
6,413 Kilometer
Shantou
5,902 Kilometer
Bangkok
4,511 Kilometer
Bengaluru
2,680 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
5,190 Kilometer
Santiago
10,552 Kilometer
Kolkata
3,668 Kilometer
Sydney
10,047 Kilometer
Yangon
4,176 Kilometer
Jinan
6,349 Kilometer
Chennai
2,894 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
6,020 Kilometer
Melbourne
9,868 Kilometer
Riyadh
1,212 Kilometer
Changchun
7,289 Kilometer
Dalian
6,785 Kilometer
Los Angeles
13,178 Kilometer
Chattogram
3,930 Kilometer
Kunming
4,848 Kilometer