Where is Dhamār located?

Dhamār is located in Yemen (Madīnat Dhamār) and time zone Asia/Aden. Places nearby are Yarīm, Ibb and Al Jabīn.

Dhamār (Yemen)

Distances from Dhamār to the most important cities in Yemen and the world.

How far is it to Dhamār?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Dhamār

What country is Dhamār in?

What country is Dhamār in?

Latitude

14.5427400°

Longitude

44.4051400°

Alternate names

  • ذمار
  • dhmar
  • Dhamār
  • Dhamar
  • Damar
  • DMR

Distance to the largest cities of Yemen

Sanaa
91 Kilometer
Al Ḩudaydah
119 Kilometer
Taiz
110 Kilometer
Aden
200 Kilometer
Mukalla
378 Kilometer
Ibb
66 Kilometer
‘Amrān
128 Kilometer
Sayyān
69 Kilometer
Zabīd
95 Kilometer
Sa'dah
269 Kilometer
Bājil
106 Kilometer
Ḩajjah
142 Kilometer
Dhī as Sufāl
81 Kilometer
Al Bayda
112 Kilometer
Ataq
194 Kilometer
Bayt al Faqīh
87 Kilometer

From Dhamār to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
6,431 Kilometer
Istanbul
3,163 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
9,841 Kilometer
Mumbai
2,332 Kilometer
Mexico City
11,495 Kilometer
Beijing
6,400 Kilometer
Karachi
2,135 Kilometer
Tianjin
6,420 Kilometer
Guangzhou
5,588 Kilometer
Delhi
3,050 Kilometer
Moscow
4,565 Kilometer
Shenzhen
5,642 Kilometer
Dhaka
3,816 Kilometer
Seoul
7,075 Kilometer
São Paulo
8,402 Kilometer
Wuhan
5,861 Kilometer
Lagos
3,399 Kilometer
Jakarta
5,492 Kilometer
Tokyo
7,970 Kilometer
New York City
9,901 Kilometer
Dongguan
5,625 Kilometer
Taipei
6,277 Kilometer
Kinshasa
3,119 Kilometer
Lima
10,145 Kilometer
Cairo
2,006 Kilometer
Bogotá
9,542 Kilometer
London
5,406 Kilometer
Chongqing
5,239 Kilometer
Chengdu
5,092 Kilometer
Baghdad
2,068 Kilometer
Nanjing
6,254 Kilometer
Tehran
2,393 Kilometer
Nanchong
5,248 Kilometer
Hong Kong
5,646 Kilometer
Xi’an
5,599 Kilometer
Lahore
3,040 Kilometer
Shenyang
6,997 Kilometer
Hangzhou
6,303 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
8,128 Kilometer
Harbin
7,421 Kilometer
Tai’an
6,285 Kilometer
Suzhou
6,368 Kilometer
Shantou
5,866 Kilometer
Bangkok
4,489 Kilometer
Bengaluru
2,661 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
5,119 Kilometer
Santiago
10,611 Kilometer
Kolkata
3,626 Kilometer
Sydney
10,068 Kilometer
Yangon
4,148 Kilometer
Jinan
6,297 Kilometer
Chennai
2,874 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
5,969 Kilometer
Melbourne
9,894 Kilometer
Riyadh
1,131 Kilometer
Changchun
7,233 Kilometer
Dalian
6,732 Kilometer
Los Angeles
13,188 Kilometer
Chattogram
3,890 Kilometer
Kunming
4,806 Kilometer