Where is Al Ghayz̧ah located?

Al Ghayz̧ah is located in Yemen (Al Ghaydah, Al Mahrah) and time zone Asia/Aden. Places nearby are Şalālah, Mukalla and Hadibu.

Al Ghayz̧ah (Yemen)

Distances from Al Ghayz̧ah to the most important cities in Yemen and the world.

How far is it to Al Ghayz̧ah?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Al Ghayz̧ah

What country is Al Ghayz̧ah in?

What country is Al Ghayz̧ah in?

Latitude

16.2078700°

Longitude

52.1760500°

Alternate names

  • الغيظة
  • الغيضة
  • alghyzt
  • alghydt
  • al-Ghaida
  • Ghaidha
  • Al Ghayḑah
  • Al Ghayz̧ah
  • Al Ghayzah
  • Al Ghaydah
  • AAY

Distance to the largest cities of Yemen

Sanaa
644 Kilometer
Al Ḩudaydah
754 Kilometer
Taiz
714 Kilometer
Aden
684 Kilometer
Mukalla
305 Kilometer
Ibb
685 Kilometer
Dhamār
648 Kilometer
‘Amrān
661 Kilometer
Sayyān
638 Kilometer
Zabīd
743 Kilometer
Sa'dah
678 Kilometer
Bājil
722 Kilometer
Ḩajjah
688 Kilometer
Dhī as Sufāl
696 Kilometer
Al Bayda
582 Kilometer
Ataq
465 Kilometer

From Al Ghayz̧ah to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
5,783 Kilometer
Istanbul
3,301 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
10,463 Kilometer
Mumbai
1,686 Kilometer
Mexico City
12,109 Kilometer
Beijing
5,761 Kilometer
Karachi
1,521 Kilometer
Tianjin
5,780 Kilometer
Guangzhou
4,945 Kilometer
Delhi
2,427 Kilometer
Moscow
4,503 Kilometer
Shenzhen
5,000 Kilometer
Dhaka
3,168 Kilometer
Seoul
6,429 Kilometer
São Paulo
9,034 Kilometer
Wuhan
5,213 Kilometer
Lagos
4,047 Kilometer
Jakarta
5,021 Kilometer
Tokyo
7,322 Kilometer
New York City
10,448 Kilometer
Dongguan
4,982 Kilometer
Taipei
5,633 Kilometer
Kinshasa
3,715 Kilometer
Lima
10,793 Kilometer
Cairo
2,264 Kilometer
Bogotá
10,181 Kilometer
London
5,708 Kilometer
Chongqing
4,592 Kilometer
Chengdu
4,445 Kilometer
Baghdad
1,985 Kilometer
Nanjing
5,606 Kilometer
Tehran
2,144 Kilometer
Nanchong
4,602 Kilometer
Hong Kong
5,005 Kilometer
Xi’an
4,955 Kilometer
Lahore
2,449 Kilometer
Shenyang
6,357 Kilometer
Hangzhou
5,655 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
8,758 Kilometer
Harbin
6,787 Kilometer
Tai’an
5,641 Kilometer
Suzhou
5,720 Kilometer
Shantou
5,223 Kilometer
Bangkok
3,875 Kilometer
Bengaluru
2,064 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
5,118 Kilometer
Santiago
11,243 Kilometer
Kolkata
2,978 Kilometer
Sydney
9,649 Kilometer
Yangon
3,519 Kilometer
Jinan
5,653 Kilometer
Chennai
2,274 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
5,324 Kilometer
Melbourne
9,509 Kilometer
Riyadh
1,030 Kilometer
Changchun
6,596 Kilometer
Dalian
6,090 Kilometer
Los Angeles
13,774 Kilometer
Chattogram
3,243 Kilometer
Kunming
4,158 Kilometer