Where is Sayyān located?

Sayyān is located in Yemen (Sanhan, Sanaa) and time zone Asia/Aden. Places nearby are Saḩar, Sanaa and Jadder Cemetery.

Sayyān (Yemen)

Distances from Sayyān to the most important cities in Yemen and the world.

How far is it to Sayyān?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Sayyān

What country is Sayyān in?

What country is Sayyān in?

Latitude

15.1717700°

Longitude

44.3244200°

Alternate names

  • سيان
  • syan
  • Siryān
  • Siryan
  • Sian
  • Seijân
  • Seijan
  • Sayyān
  • Sayyan
  • Saiyān
  • Saiyan

Distance to the largest cities of Yemen

Sanaa
22 Kilometer
Al Ḩudaydah
117 Kilometer
Taiz
177 Kilometer
Aden
269 Kilometer
Mukalla
390 Kilometer
Ibb
133 Kilometer
Dhamār
69 Kilometer
‘Amrān
62 Kilometer
Zabīd
134 Kilometer
Sa'dah
200 Kilometer
Bājil
84 Kilometer
Ḩajjah
81 Kilometer
Dhī as Sufāl
148 Kilometer
Al Bayda
164 Kilometer
Ataq
212 Kilometer
Bayt al Faqīh
108 Kilometer

From Sayyān to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
6,418 Kilometer
Istanbul
3,097 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
9,874 Kilometer
Mumbai
2,325 Kilometer
Mexico City
11,486 Kilometer
Beijing
6,376 Kilometer
Karachi
2,105 Kilometer
Tianjin
6,397 Kilometer
Guangzhou
5,583 Kilometer
Delhi
3,021 Kilometer
Moscow
4,496 Kilometer
Shenzhen
5,638 Kilometer
Dhaka
3,804 Kilometer
Seoul
7,056 Kilometer
São Paulo
8,432 Kilometer
Wuhan
5,847 Kilometer
Lagos
3,412 Kilometer
Jakarta
5,527 Kilometer
Tokyo
7,956 Kilometer
New York City
9,875 Kilometer
Dongguan
5,621 Kilometer
Taipei
6,271 Kilometer
Kinshasa
3,160 Kilometer
Lima
10,159 Kilometer
Cairo
1,943 Kilometer
Bogotá
9,543 Kilometer
London
5,350 Kilometer
Chongqing
5,224 Kilometer
Chengdu
5,074 Kilometer
Baghdad
1,999 Kilometer
Nanjing
6,239 Kilometer
Tehran
2,328 Kilometer
Nanchong
5,231 Kilometer
Hong Kong
5,642 Kilometer
Xi’an
5,579 Kilometer
Lahore
3,003 Kilometer
Shenyang
6,973 Kilometer
Hangzhou
6,291 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
8,158 Kilometer
Harbin
7,395 Kilometer
Tai’an
6,266 Kilometer
Suzhou
6,354 Kilometer
Shantou
5,861 Kilometer
Bangkok
4,497 Kilometer
Bengaluru
2,673 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
5,050 Kilometer
Santiago
10,640 Kilometer
Kolkata
3,616 Kilometer
Sydney
10,110 Kilometer
Yangon
4,150 Kilometer
Jinan
6,276 Kilometer
Chennai
2,885 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
5,950 Kilometer
Melbourne
9,939 Kilometer
Riyadh
1,064 Kilometer
Changchun
7,208 Kilometer
Dalian
6,711 Kilometer
Los Angeles
13,170 Kilometer
Chattogram
3,881 Kilometer
Kunming
4,796 Kilometer