Where is Saḩar located?

Saḩar is located in Yemen (Sanhan, Sanaa) and time zone Asia/Aden. Places nearby are Sanaa, Sayyān and Jadder Cemetery.

Saḩar (Yemen)

Distances from Saḩar to the most important cities in Yemen and the world.

How far is it to Saḩar?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Saḩar

What country is Saḩar in?

What country is Saḩar in?

Latitude

15.3163700°

Longitude

44.3088000°

Alternate names

  • سحر
  • shr
  • Saḩar
  • Sahar

Distance to the largest cities of Yemen

Al Ḩudaydah
122 Kilometer
Taiz
192 Kilometer
Aden
285 Kilometer
Mukalla
395 Kilometer
Ibb
149 Kilometer
Dhamār
85 Kilometer
‘Amrān
48 Kilometer
Sayyān
16 Kilometer
Zabīd
147 Kilometer
Sa'dah
184 Kilometer
Bājil
86 Kilometer
Ḩajjah
70 Kilometer
Dhī as Sufāl
164 Kilometer
Al Bayda
178 Kilometer
Ataq
219 Kilometer
Bayt al Faqīh
118 Kilometer

From Saḩar to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
6,415 Kilometer
Istanbul
3,082 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
9,882 Kilometer
Mumbai
2,323 Kilometer
Mexico City
11,484 Kilometer
Beijing
6,370 Kilometer
Karachi
2,098 Kilometer
Tianjin
6,391 Kilometer
Guangzhou
5,582 Kilometer
Delhi
3,015 Kilometer
Moscow
4,480 Kilometer
Shenzhen
5,637 Kilometer
Dhaka
3,802 Kilometer
Seoul
7,052 Kilometer
São Paulo
8,439 Kilometer
Wuhan
5,843 Kilometer
Lagos
3,415 Kilometer
Jakarta
5,535 Kilometer
Tokyo
7,953 Kilometer
New York City
9,869 Kilometer
Dongguan
5,619 Kilometer
Taipei
6,270 Kilometer
Kinshasa
3,170 Kilometer
Lima
10,163 Kilometer
Cairo
1,929 Kilometer
Bogotá
9,544 Kilometer
London
5,337 Kilometer
Chongqing
5,221 Kilometer
Chengdu
5,070 Kilometer
Baghdad
1,983 Kilometer
Nanjing
6,236 Kilometer
Tehran
2,313 Kilometer
Nanchong
5,227 Kilometer
Hong Kong
5,641 Kilometer
Xi’an
5,574 Kilometer
Lahore
2,995 Kilometer
Shenyang
6,968 Kilometer
Hangzhou
6,288 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
8,165 Kilometer
Harbin
7,389 Kilometer
Tai’an
6,261 Kilometer
Suzhou
6,351 Kilometer
Shantou
5,860 Kilometer
Bangkok
4,499 Kilometer
Bengaluru
2,675 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
5,035 Kilometer
Santiago
10,647 Kilometer
Kolkata
3,613 Kilometer
Sydney
10,120 Kilometer
Yangon
4,151 Kilometer
Jinan
6,271 Kilometer
Chennai
2,888 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
5,945 Kilometer
Melbourne
9,950 Kilometer
Riyadh
1,049 Kilometer
Changchun
7,203 Kilometer
Dalian
6,706 Kilometer
Los Angeles
13,166 Kilometer
Chattogram
3,880 Kilometer
Kunming
4,794 Kilometer