Where is Orhangazi located?

Orhangazi is located in Turkey (Bursa) and time zone Europe/Istanbul. Places nearby are Gemlik, Yalova and Çiftlikköy.

Orhangazi (Turkey)

Distances from Orhangazi to the most important cities in Turkey and the world.

How far is it to Orhangazi?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Orhangazi

What country is Orhangazi in?

What country is Orhangazi in?

Latitude

40.4891700°

Longitude

29.3088900°

Alternate names

  • Pazarköy
  • Pazarkoy
  • Orhangazi

Distance to the largest cities of Turkey

Istanbul
64 Kilometer
Ankara
290 Kilometer
İzmir
287 Kilometer
Bursa
38 Kilometer
Adana
617 Kilometer
Gaziantep
748 Kilometer
Konya
384 Kilometer
Çankaya
291 Kilometer
Antalya
409 Kilometer
Bağcılar
70 Kilometer
Diyarbakır
918 Kilometer
Kayseri
531 Kilometer
Üsküdar
63 Kilometer
Bahçelievler
67 Kilometer
Umraniye
60 Kilometer
Mersin
588 Kilometer

From Orhangazi to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
7,442 Kilometer
Istanbul
64 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
10,838 Kilometer
Mumbai
4,207 Kilometer
Mexico City
10,533 Kilometer
Beijing
6,967 Kilometer
Karachi
3,472 Kilometer
Tianjin
7,031 Kilometer
Guangzhou
6,982 Kilometer
Delhi
4,049 Kilometer
Moscow
1,806 Kilometer
Shenzhen
7,062 Kilometer
Dhaka
5,225 Kilometer
Seoul
7,820 Kilometer
São Paulo
9,302 Kilometer
Wuhan
6,883 Kilometer
Lagos
4,280 Kilometer
Jakarta
8,054 Kilometer
Tokyo
8,846 Kilometer
New York City
8,265 Kilometer
Dongguan
7,023 Kilometer
Taipei
7,571 Kilometer
Kinshasa
5,055 Kilometer
Lima
10,284 Kilometer
Cairo
1,157 Kilometer
Bogotá
9,165 Kilometer
London
2,648 Kilometer
Chongqing
6,296 Kilometer
Chengdu
6,077 Kilometer
Baghdad
1,441 Kilometer
Nanjing
7,217 Kilometer
Tehran
1,846 Kilometer
Nanchong
6,234 Kilometer
Hong Kong
7,079 Kilometer
Xi’an
6,406 Kilometer
Lahore
3,735 Kilometer
Shenyang
7,531 Kilometer
Hangzhou
7,354 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
9,070 Kilometer
Harbin
7,809 Kilometer
Tai’an
7,041 Kilometer
Suzhou
7,372 Kilometer
Shantou
7,242 Kilometer
Bangkok
6,410 Kilometer
Bengaluru
4,907 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
2,141 Kilometer
Santiago
11,407 Kilometer
Kolkata
5,119 Kilometer
Sydney
12,728 Kilometer
Yangon
5,949 Kilometer
Jinan
7,028 Kilometer
Chennai
5,071 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
6,777 Kilometer
Melbourne
12,641 Kilometer
Riyadh
2,227 Kilometer
Changchun
7,690 Kilometer
Dalian
7,386 Kilometer
Los Angeles
11,825 Kilometer
Chattogram
5,386 Kilometer
Kunming
6,114 Kilometer