Where is İznik located?

İznik is located in Turkey (Bursa) and time zone Europe/Istanbul. Places nearby are Yenişehir, Osmaneli and Karamürsel.

İznik (Turkey)

Distances from İznik to the most important cities in Turkey and the world.

How far is it to İznik?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

İznik

What country is İznik in?

What country is İznik in?

Latitude

40.4286100°

Longitude

29.7211100°

Alternate names

  • ニカイア
  • イズニク
  • Изник
  • İznik
  • nikaia
  • izuniku
  • Nikaia
  • Nicée
  • Nicee
  • Nicea
  • Nicaea
  • Iznik
  • Isnik

Distance to the largest cities of Turkey

Istanbul
89 Kilometer
Ankara
257 Kilometer
İzmir
303 Kilometer
Bursa
59 Kilometer
Adana
587 Kilometer
Gaziantep
716 Kilometer
Konya
358 Kilometer
Çankaya
258 Kilometer
Antalya
395 Kilometer
Bağcılar
96 Kilometer
Diyarbakır
884 Kilometer
Kayseri
497 Kilometer
Üsküdar
86 Kilometer
Bahçelievler
93 Kilometer
Umraniye
80 Kilometer
Mersin
560 Kilometer

From İznik to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
7,408 Kilometer
Istanbul
89 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
10,854 Kilometer
Mumbai
4,176 Kilometer
Mexico City
10,564 Kilometer
Beijing
6,934 Kilometer
Karachi
3,440 Kilometer
Tianjin
6,998 Kilometer
Guangzhou
6,948 Kilometer
Delhi
4,016 Kilometer
Moscow
1,800 Kilometer
Shenzhen
7,029 Kilometer
Dhaka
5,192 Kilometer
Seoul
7,787 Kilometer
São Paulo
9,319 Kilometer
Wuhan
6,850 Kilometer
Lagos
4,290 Kilometer
Jakarta
8,024 Kilometer
Tokyo
8,813 Kilometer
New York City
8,298 Kilometer
Dongguan
6,990 Kilometer
Taipei
7,537 Kilometer
Kinshasa
5,056 Kilometer
Lima
10,308 Kilometer
Cairo
1,147 Kilometer
Bogotá
9,192 Kilometer
London
2,681 Kilometer
Chongqing
6,262 Kilometer
Chengdu
6,044 Kilometer
Baghdad
1,410 Kilometer
Nanjing
7,184 Kilometer
Tehran
1,812 Kilometer
Nanchong
6,200 Kilometer
Hong Kong
7,045 Kilometer
Xi’an
6,373 Kilometer
Lahore
3,701 Kilometer
Shenyang
7,498 Kilometer
Hangzhou
7,321 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
9,086 Kilometer
Harbin
7,776 Kilometer
Tai’an
7,007 Kilometer
Suzhou
7,339 Kilometer
Shantou
7,208 Kilometer
Bangkok
6,378 Kilometer
Bengaluru
4,877 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
2,147 Kilometer
Santiago
11,425 Kilometer
Kolkata
5,086 Kilometer
Sydney
12,698 Kilometer
Yangon
5,916 Kilometer
Jinan
6,994 Kilometer
Chennai
5,040 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
6,743 Kilometer
Melbourne
12,612 Kilometer
Riyadh
2,202 Kilometer
Changchun
7,658 Kilometer
Dalian
7,352 Kilometer
Los Angeles
11,858 Kilometer
Chattogram
5,352 Kilometer
Kunming
6,080 Kilometer