Where is Gürpınar located?

Gürpınar is located in Turkey (Istanbul) and time zone Europe/Istanbul. Places nearby are Beylikdüzü, Büyükçekmece and Yakuplu.

Gürpınar (Turkey)

Distances from Gürpınar to the most important cities in Turkey and the world.

How far is it to Gürpınar?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Gürpınar

What country is Gürpınar in?

What country is Gürpınar in?

Latitude

40.9925600°

Longitude

28.6142800°

Alternate names

  • Гюрпынар
  • Gürpınar
  • Gurpinar
  • Gjurpynar
  • Anarşa
  • Anarsa

Distance to the largest cities of Turkey

Istanbul
27 Kilometer
Ankara
359 Kilometer
İzmir
307 Kilometer
Bursa
95 Kilometer
Adana
695 Kilometer
Gaziantep
824 Kilometer
Konya
462 Kilometer
Çankaya
360 Kilometer
Antalya
479 Kilometer
Bağcılar
20 Kilometer
Diyarbakır
988 Kilometer
Kayseri
603 Kilometer
Üsküdar
32 Kilometer
Bahçelievler
20 Kilometer
Umraniye
41 Kilometer
Mersin
666 Kilometer

From Gürpınar to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
7,505 Kilometer
Istanbul
27 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
10,844 Kilometer
Mumbai
4,284 Kilometer
Mexico City
10,491 Kilometer
Beijing
7,024 Kilometer
Karachi
3,547 Kilometer
Tianjin
7,088 Kilometer
Guangzhou
7,051 Kilometer
Delhi
4,119 Kilometer
Moscow
1,776 Kilometer
Shenzhen
7,131 Kilometer
Dhaka
5,296 Kilometer
Seoul
7,878 Kilometer
São Paulo
9,308 Kilometer
Wuhan
6,947 Kilometer
Lagos
4,302 Kilometer
Jakarta
8,132 Kilometer
Tokyo
8,905 Kilometer
New York City
8,210 Kilometer
Dongguan
7,092 Kilometer
Taipei
7,638 Kilometer
Kinshasa
5,098 Kilometer
Lima
10,269 Kilometer
Cairo
1,221 Kilometer
Bogotá
9,139 Kilometer
London
2,574 Kilometer
Chongqing
6,361 Kilometer
Chengdu
6,142 Kilometer
Baghdad
1,518 Kilometer
Nanjing
7,280 Kilometer
Tehran
1,915 Kilometer
Nanchong
6,298 Kilometer
Hong Kong
7,148 Kilometer
Xi’an
6,468 Kilometer
Lahore
3,803 Kilometer
Shenyang
7,586 Kilometer
Hangzhou
7,418 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
9,077 Kilometer
Harbin
7,860 Kilometer
Tai’an
7,100 Kilometer
Suzhou
7,435 Kilometer
Shantou
7,310 Kilometer
Bangkok
6,485 Kilometer
Bengaluru
4,985 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
2,088 Kilometer
Santiago
11,407 Kilometer
Kolkata
5,192 Kilometer
Sydney
12,806 Kilometer
Yangon
6,023 Kilometer
Jinan
7,087 Kilometer
Chennai
5,148 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
6,837 Kilometer
Melbourne
12,719 Kilometer
Riyadh
2,305 Kilometer
Changchun
7,743 Kilometer
Dalian
7,443 Kilometer
Los Angeles
11,773 Kilometer
Chattogram
5,458 Kilometer
Kunming
6,183 Kilometer