Where is As Sulaymānīyah located?

As Sulaymānīyah is located in Iraq (Qaḑā’ as Sulaymānīyah, Sulaymaniyah) and time zone Asia/Baghdad. Places nearby are Baynjiwayn, Jamjamāl and Bāneh.

As Sulaymānīyah (Iraq)

Distances from As Sulaymānīyah to the most important cities in Iraq and the world.

How far is it to As Sulaymānīyah?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

As Sulaymānīyah

What country is As Sulaymānīyah in?

What country is As Sulaymānīyah in?

Latitude

35.5649600°

Longitude

45.4329000°

Alternate names

  • سلێمانی
  • سلێمانى
  • سلیمانیه
  • السليمانية
  • Сулеймания
  • slymanyh
  • alslymanyt
  • Süleymaniye
  • Sulejmanija
  • Suleimaniyah
  • Suleimaniya
  • Suleimania
  • Sulaymānīyah
  • Sulaymaniyya
  • Sulaymaniyah
  • Sulaimany
  • Sulaimaniyya
  • Sulaimaniya
  • Sulaimanieh
  • Sulaimania
  • Sulaimani
  • Sueleymaniye
  • Souleimaniye
  • Solimania
  • Slēmānī
  • Slêmanî
  • Slemani
  • Sleimāni
  • Sleimani
  • Silêmanî
  • Silemani
  • ISU
  • As-Sulajmanijja
  • As Sulaymānīyah
  • As Sulaymaniyah
  • Al-Sulaimaniya

Distance to the largest cities of Iraq

Baghdad
258 Kilometer
Basrah
587 Kilometer
Mosul
204 Kilometer
Erbil
132 Kilometer
Abū Ghurayb
268 Kilometer
Kirkuk
84 Kilometer
Najaf
399 Kilometer
Karbala
343 Kilometer
Nasiriyah
500 Kilometer
Al ‘Amārah
432 Kilometer
Ad Dīwānīyah
395 Kilometer
Al Kūt
337 Kilometer
Al Ḩillah
351 Kilometer
Dihok
242 Kilometer

From As Sulaymānīyah to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
6,101 Kilometer
Istanbul
1,448 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
11,339 Kilometer
Mumbai
2,848 Kilometer
Mexico City
11,700 Kilometer
Beijing
5,697 Kilometer
Karachi
2,090 Kilometer
Tianjin
5,753 Kilometer
Guangzhou
5,596 Kilometer
Delhi
2,655 Kilometer
Moscow
2,307 Kilometer
Shenzhen
5,675 Kilometer
Dhaka
3,827 Kilometer
Seoul
6,527 Kilometer
São Paulo
9,825 Kilometer
Wuhan
5,534 Kilometer
Lagos
4,644 Kilometer
Jakarta
6,727 Kilometer
Tokyo
7,541 Kilometer
New York City
9,572 Kilometer
Dongguan
5,637 Kilometer
Taipei
6,197 Kilometer
Kinshasa
5,006 Kilometer
Lima
11,109 Kilometer
Cairo
1,286 Kilometer
Bogotá
10,149 Kilometer
London
4,045 Kilometer
Chongqing
4,934 Kilometer
Chengdu
4,722 Kilometer
Baghdad
258 Kilometer
Nanjing
5,880 Kilometer
Tehran
479 Kilometer
Nanchong
4,880 Kilometer
Hong Kong
5,690 Kilometer
Xi’an
5,082 Kilometer
Lahore
2,355 Kilometer
Shenyang
6,277 Kilometer
Hangzhou
6,006 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
9,572 Kilometer
Harbin
6,593 Kilometer
Tai’an
5,735 Kilometer
Suzhou
6,031 Kilometer
Shantou
5,858 Kilometer
Bangkok
5,016 Kilometer
Bengaluru
3,577 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
2,941 Kilometer
Santiago
11,995 Kilometer
Kolkata
3,720 Kilometer
Sydney
11,399 Kilometer
Yangon
4,552 Kilometer
Jinan
5,726 Kilometer
Chennai
3,726 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
5,458 Kilometer
Melbourne
11,338 Kilometer
Riyadh
1,201 Kilometer
Changchun
6,456 Kilometer
Dalian
6,105 Kilometer
Los Angeles
13,095 Kilometer
Chattogram
3,987 Kilometer
Kunming
4,727 Kilometer