Where is Abū Ghurayb located?

Abū Ghurayb is located in Iraq (Abu Ghraib District, Baghdad) and time zone Asia/Baghdad. Places nearby are Baghdad, Al Fallūjah and Al Musayyib.

Abū Ghurayb (Iraq)

Distances from Abū Ghurayb to the most important cities in Iraq and the world.

How far is it to Abū Ghurayb?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Abū Ghurayb

What country is Abū Ghurayb in?

What country is Abū Ghurayb in?

Latitude

33.3056300°

Longitude

44.1847700°

Alternate names

  • ابو غریب
  • أبو غريب
  • אבו גרייב
  • Абу-Грейб
  • abw ghryb
  • Mazārı‘ Abī Gharīb
  • Mazāri‘ Abī Ghurayb
  • Mazari` Abi Ghurayb
  • Mazari` Abi Gharib
  • Abū Ghurayb
  • Abū Ghraib Farms
  • Abu-Grejb
  • Abu Ghurayb
  • Abu Ghuraib
  • Abu Ghraib Farms
  • Abu Ghraib - أبو غريب
  • Abu Ghraib - abw ghryb
  • Abu Ghraib
  • Abou Ghraib

Distance to the largest cities of Iraq

Baghdad
18 Kilometer
Basrah
421 Kilometer
Mosul
344 Kilometer
Erbil
317 Kilometer
As Sulaymānīyah
268 Kilometer
Kirkuk
238 Kilometer
Najaf
141 Kilometer
Karbala
77 Kilometer
Nasiriyah
298 Kilometer
Al ‘Amārah
287 Kilometer
Ad Dīwānīyah
156 Kilometer
Al Kūt
157 Kilometer
Al Ḩillah
95 Kilometer
Dihok
403 Kilometer

From Abū Ghurayb to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
6,186 Kilometer
Istanbul
1,485 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
11,097 Kilometer
Mumbai
2,779 Kilometer
Mexico City
11,566 Kilometer
Beijing
5,822 Kilometer
Karachi
2,049 Kilometer
Tianjin
5,875 Kilometer
Guangzhou
5,638 Kilometer
Delhi
2,693 Kilometer
Moscow
2,524 Kilometer
Shenzhen
5,715 Kilometer
Dhaka
3,845 Kilometer
Seoul
6,640 Kilometer
São Paulo
9,586 Kilometer
Wuhan
5,615 Kilometer
Lagos
4,401 Kilometer
Jakarta
6,635 Kilometer
Tokyo
7,645 Kilometer
New York City
9,490 Kilometer
Dongguan
5,679 Kilometer
Taipei
6,254 Kilometer
Kinshasa
4,740 Kilometer
Lima
10,905 Kilometer
Cairo
1,095 Kilometer
Bogotá
9,974 Kilometer
London
4,071 Kilometer
Chongqing
5,007 Kilometer
Chengdu
4,799 Kilometer
Baghdad
18 Kilometer
Nanjing
5,969 Kilometer
Tehran
636 Kilometer
Nanchong
4,960 Kilometer
Hong Kong
5,729 Kilometer
Xi’an
5,181 Kilometer
Lahore
2,421 Kilometer
Shenyang
6,408 Kilometer
Hangzhou
6,087 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
9,332 Kilometer
Harbin
6,738 Kilometer
Tai’an
5,843 Kilometer
Suzhou
6,117 Kilometer
Shantou
5,904 Kilometer
Bangkok
4,992 Kilometer
Bengaluru
3,485 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
3,133 Kilometer
Santiago
11,761 Kilometer
Kolkata
3,727 Kilometer
Sydney
11,309 Kilometer
Yangon
4,537 Kilometer
Jinan
5,837 Kilometer
Chennai
3,645 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
5,559 Kilometer
Melbourne
11,234 Kilometer
Riyadh
969 Kilometer
Changchun
6,594 Kilometer
Dalian
6,224 Kilometer
Los Angeles
12,995 Kilometer
Chattogram
3,998 Kilometer
Kunming
4,770 Kilometer