Where is Dihok located?

Dihok is located in Iraq (Dohuk District, Duhok) and time zone Asia/Baghdad. Places nearby are Sīnah, Batifa and Zaxo.

Dihok (Iraq)

Distances from Dihok to the most important cities in Iraq and the world.

How far is it to Dihok?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Dihok

What country is Dihok in?

What country is Dihok in?

Latitude

36.8670900°

Longitude

42.9884500°

Alternate names

  • ܢܘܗܕܪܐ
  • دَهُکْ
  • دووهۆک
  • دهۆک
  • دهۆك
  • دهوک
  • دهوك
  • Дахук
  • dhۆk
  • dhwk
  • dahuk
  • Dûhok
  • Duhuk
  • Duhok
  • Dohuk
  • Dihūk
  • Dihōk
  • Dihuk
  • Dihok
  • Dakhuk
  • Dahūk
  • Dahuk

Distance to the largest cities of Iraq

Baghdad
404 Kilometer
Basrah
798 Kilometer
Mosul
59 Kilometer
Erbil
111 Kilometer
Abū Ghurayb
403 Kilometer
As Sulaymānīyah
242 Kilometer
Kirkuk
191 Kilometer
Najaf
543 Kilometer
Karbala
475 Kilometer
Nasiriyah
690 Kilometer
Al ‘Amārah
646 Kilometer
Ad Dīwānīyah
558 Kilometer
Al Kūt
530 Kilometer
Al Ḩillah
498 Kilometer

From Dihok to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
6,308 Kilometer
Istanbul
1,212 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
11,295 Kilometer
Mumbai
3,090 Kilometer
Mexico City
11,530 Kilometer
Beijing
5,882 Kilometer
Karachi
2,332 Kilometer
Tianjin
5,940 Kilometer
Guangzhou
5,821 Kilometer
Delhi
2,885 Kilometer
Moscow
2,121 Kilometer
Shenzhen
5,901 Kilometer
Dhaka
4,060 Kilometer
Seoul
6,720 Kilometer
São Paulo
9,776 Kilometer
Wuhan
5,744 Kilometer
Lagos
4,607 Kilometer
Jakarta
6,968 Kilometer
Tokyo
7,737 Kilometer
New York City
9,369 Kilometer
Dongguan
5,862 Kilometer
Taipei
6,417 Kilometer
Kinshasa
5,043 Kilometer
Lima
11,006 Kilometer
Cairo
1,201 Kilometer
Bogotá
10,015 Kilometer
London
3,807 Kilometer
Chongqing
5,149 Kilometer
Chengdu
4,934 Kilometer
Baghdad
404 Kilometer
Nanjing
6,086 Kilometer
Tehran
687 Kilometer
Nanchong
5,092 Kilometer
Hong Kong
5,917 Kilometer
Xi’an
5,283 Kilometer
Lahore
2,576 Kilometer
Shenyang
6,458 Kilometer
Hangzhou
6,216 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
9,527 Kilometer
Harbin
6,764 Kilometer
Tai’an
5,931 Kilometer
Suzhou
6,239 Kilometer
Shantou
6,082 Kilometer
Bangkok
5,257 Kilometer
Bengaluru
3,817 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
2,733 Kilometer
Santiago
11,937 Kilometer
Kolkata
3,956 Kilometer
Sydney
11,640 Kilometer
Yangon
4,792 Kilometer
Jinan
5,921 Kilometer
Chennai
3,968 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
5,658 Kilometer
Melbourne
11,577 Kilometer
Riyadh
1,373 Kilometer
Changchun
6,632 Kilometer
Dalian
6,293 Kilometer
Los Angeles
12,902 Kilometer
Chattogram
4,222 Kilometer
Kunming
4,952 Kilometer