Where is Al Fallūjah located?

Al Fallūjah is located in Iraq (Falluja District, Al Anbar) and time zone Asia/Baghdad. Places nearby are Abū Ghurayb, Ramadi and Baghdad.

Al Fallūjah (Iraq)

Distances from Al Fallūjah to the most important cities in Iraq and the world.

How far is it to Al Fallūjah?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Al Fallūjah

What country is Al Fallūjah in?

What country is Al Fallūjah in?

Latitude

33.3491300°

Longitude

43.7859900°

Alternate names

  • 费卢杰
  • ファルージャ
  • الفلوجة
  • Фалуџа
  • Фалуджа
  • fei lu jie
  • faruja
  • alflwjt
  • TQD
  • Feluja
  • Feludja
  • Faluĝa
  • Faluya
  • Faluja
  • Faluga
  • Faludzha
  • Faludza
  • Fallūjah
  • Fallujah
  • Falluja
  • Falludscha
  • Falloujah
  • Al-Falluja
  • Al-Falludża
  • Al-Falludza
  • Al Falooja
  • Al Fallūjah
  • Al Fallūja
  • Al Fallujah
  • Al Falluja

Distance to the largest cities of Iraq

Baghdad
49 Kilometer
Basrah
447 Kilometer
Mosul
333 Kilometer
Erbil
312 Kilometer
Abū Ghurayb
32 Kilometer
As Sulaymānīyah
277 Kilometer
Kirkuk
238 Kilometer
Najaf
152 Kilometer
Karbala
83 Kilometer
Nasiriyah
320 Kilometer
Al ‘Amārah
316 Kilometer
Ad Dīwānīyah
175 Kilometer
Al Kūt
187 Kilometer
Al Ḩillah
110 Kilometer

From Al Fallūjah to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
6,218 Kilometer
Istanbul
1,456 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
11,076 Kilometer
Mumbai
2,808 Kilometer
Mexico City
11,535 Kilometer
Beijing
5,854 Kilometer
Karachi
2,079 Kilometer
Tianjin
5,906 Kilometer
Guangzhou
5,670 Kilometer
Delhi
2,725 Kilometer
Moscow
2,513 Kilometer
Shenzhen
5,747 Kilometer
Dhaka
3,877 Kilometer
Seoul
6,672 Kilometer
São Paulo
9,565 Kilometer
Wuhan
5,647 Kilometer
Lagos
4,381 Kilometer
Jakarta
6,663 Kilometer
Tokyo
7,677 Kilometer
New York City
9,458 Kilometer
Dongguan
5,711 Kilometer
Taipei
6,286 Kilometer
Kinshasa
4,729 Kilometer
Lima
10,879 Kilometer
Cairo
1,066 Kilometer
Bogotá
9,945 Kilometer
London
4,041 Kilometer
Chongqing
5,039 Kilometer
Chengdu
4,831 Kilometer
Baghdad
49 Kilometer
Nanjing
6,001 Kilometer
Tehran
663 Kilometer
Nanchong
4,992 Kilometer
Hong Kong
5,761 Kilometer
Xi’an
5,212 Kilometer
Lahore
2,453 Kilometer
Shenyang
6,439 Kilometer
Hangzhou
6,119 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
9,311 Kilometer
Harbin
6,768 Kilometer
Tai’an
5,875 Kilometer
Suzhou
6,149 Kilometer
Shantou
5,937 Kilometer
Bangkok
5,023 Kilometer
Bengaluru
3,513 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
3,117 Kilometer
Santiago
11,739 Kilometer
Kolkata
3,758 Kilometer
Sydney
11,337 Kilometer
Yangon
4,568 Kilometer
Jinan
5,868 Kilometer
Chennai
3,673 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
5,591 Kilometer
Melbourne
11,260 Kilometer
Riyadh
981 Kilometer
Changchun
6,625 Kilometer
Dalian
6,255 Kilometer
Los Angeles
12,963 Kilometer
Chattogram
4,030 Kilometer
Kunming
4,802 Kilometer