Where is Nasiriyah located?

Nasiriyah is located in Iraq (Nassriya District, Dhi Qar) and time zone Asia/Baghdad. Places nearby are Nāḩiyat al Fuhūd, Ash Shaţrah and As Samawah.

Nasiriyah (Iraq)

Distances from Nasiriyah to the most important cities in Iraq and the world.

How far is it to Nasiriyah?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Nasiriyah

What country is Nasiriyah in?

What country is Nasiriyah in?

Latitude

31.0579900°

Longitude

46.2572600°

Alternate names

  • ナーシリーヤ
  • الناصريه
  • الناصرية
  • Насирия
  • nashiriya
  • alnasryt
  • alnasryh
  • XNH
  • Nāsirīyah
  • Nasriye
  • Nasrie
  • Nasiriyya
  • Nasiriyeh
  • Nasiriyah
  • Nasiriya
  • Nasirijja
  • Nasirija
  • Muntifik
  • Muntafik
  • An-Nasiriya
  • An Nāşirīyah
  • An Nāsirīya
  • An Nasiriyah
  • An Nasiriya
  • Al-Nasiriya

Distance to the largest cities of Iraq

Baghdad
292 Kilometer
Basrah
136 Kilometer
Mosul
632 Kilometer
Erbil
592 Kilometer
Abū Ghurayb
298 Kilometer
As Sulaymānīyah
500 Kilometer
Kirkuk
508 Kilometer
Najaf
186 Kilometer
Karbala
248 Kilometer
Al ‘Amārah
111 Kilometer
Ad Dīwānīyah
148 Kilometer
Al Kūt
164 Kilometer
Al Ḩillah
213 Kilometer
Dihok
690 Kilometer

From Nasiriyah to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
6,016 Kilometer
Istanbul
1,765 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
11,057 Kilometer
Mumbai
2,505 Kilometer
Mexico City
11,701 Kilometer
Beijing
5,695 Kilometer
Karachi
1,795 Kilometer
Tianjin
5,743 Kilometer
Guangzhou
5,430 Kilometer
Delhi
2,492 Kilometer
Moscow
2,803 Kilometer
Shenzhen
5,505 Kilometer
Dhaka
3,623 Kilometer
Seoul
6,497 Kilometer
São Paulo
9,555 Kilometer
Wuhan
5,441 Kilometer
Lagos
4,368 Kilometer
Jakarta
6,349 Kilometer
Tokyo
7,492 Kilometer
New York City
9,680 Kilometer
Dongguan
5,471 Kilometer
Taipei
6,058 Kilometer
Kinshasa
4,613 Kilometer
Lima
10,943 Kilometer
Cairo
1,206 Kilometer
Bogotá
10,057 Kilometer
London
4,339 Kilometer
Chongqing
4,827 Kilometer
Chengdu
4,625 Kilometer
Baghdad
292 Kilometer
Nanjing
5,803 Kilometer
Tehran
656 Kilometer
Nanchong
4,786 Kilometer
Hong Kong
5,519 Kilometer
Xi’an
5,026 Kilometer
Lahore
2,248 Kilometer
Shenyang
6,286 Kilometer
Hangzhou
5,913 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
9,297 Kilometer
Harbin
6,631 Kilometer
Tai’an
5,697 Kilometer
Suzhou
5,947 Kilometer
Shantou
5,700 Kilometer
Bangkok
4,739 Kilometer
Bengaluru
3,200 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
3,423 Kilometer
Santiago
11,740 Kilometer
Kolkata
3,496 Kilometer
Sydney
11,023 Kilometer
Yangon
4,289 Kilometer
Jinan
5,693 Kilometer
Chennai
3,364 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
5,407 Kilometer
Melbourne
10,943 Kilometer
Riyadh
702 Kilometer
Changchun
6,481 Kilometer
Dalian
6,089 Kilometer
Los Angeles
13,164 Kilometer
Chattogram
3,770 Kilometer
Kunming
4,565 Kilometer