Where is Ash Shaţrah located?

Ash Shaţrah is located in Iraq (Al-Shatra District, Dhi Qar) and time zone Asia/Baghdad. Places nearby are Nasiriyah, Nāḩiyat al Fuhūd and As Samawah.

Ash Shaţrah (Iraq)

Distances from Ash Shaţrah to the most important cities in Iraq and the world.

How far is it to Ash Shaţrah?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Ash Shaţrah

What country is Ash Shaţrah in?

What country is Ash Shaţrah in?

Latitude

31.4090600°

Longitude

46.1727000°

Alternate names

  • الشطرة
  • alshtrt
  • Shattrah el Muntifik
  • Shattra
  • Shatret el Muntefiq
  • Shatreh
  • Shatrat al Muntafiq
  • Shatra
  • Ash Shaţrah
  • Ash Shatrah

Distance to the largest cities of Iraq

Baghdad
255 Kilometer
Basrah
162 Kilometer
Mosul
594 Kilometer
Erbil
553 Kilometer
Abū Ghurayb
262 Kilometer
As Sulaymānīyah
461 Kilometer
Kirkuk
469 Kilometer
Najaf
161 Kilometer
Karbala
217 Kilometer
Nasiriyah
39 Kilometer
Al ‘Amārah
91 Kilometer
Ad Dīwānīyah
119 Kilometer
Al Kūt
125 Kilometer
Al Ḩillah
182 Kilometer

From Ash Shaţrah to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
6,023 Kilometer
Istanbul
1,736 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
11,077 Kilometer
Mumbai
2,531 Kilometer
Mexico City
11,698 Kilometer
Beijing
5,695 Kilometer
Karachi
1,816 Kilometer
Tianjin
5,744 Kilometer
Guangzhou
5,443 Kilometer
Delhi
2,503 Kilometer
Moscow
2,764 Kilometer
Shenzhen
5,518 Kilometer
Dhaka
3,639 Kilometer
Seoul
6,500 Kilometer
São Paulo
9,574 Kilometer
Wuhan
5,448 Kilometer
Lagos
4,387 Kilometer
Jakarta
6,379 Kilometer
Tokyo
7,496 Kilometer
New York City
9,669 Kilometer
Dongguan
5,484 Kilometer
Taipei
6,069 Kilometer
Kinshasa
4,642 Kilometer
Lima
10,954 Kilometer
Cairo
1,203 Kilometer
Bogotá
10,062 Kilometer
London
4,314 Kilometer
Chongqing
4,835 Kilometer
Chengdu
4,632 Kilometer
Baghdad
255 Kilometer
Nanjing
5,809 Kilometer
Tehran
631 Kilometer
Nanchong
4,793 Kilometer
Hong Kong
5,532 Kilometer
Xi’an
5,030 Kilometer
Lahore
2,254 Kilometer
Shenyang
6,285 Kilometer
Hangzhou
5,920 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
9,316 Kilometer
Harbin
6,629 Kilometer
Tai’an
5,700 Kilometer
Suzhou
5,954 Kilometer
Shantou
5,712 Kilometer
Bangkok
4,760 Kilometer
Bengaluru
3,230 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
3,385 Kilometer
Santiago
11,758 Kilometer
Kolkata
3,513 Kilometer
Sydney
11,053 Kilometer
Yangon
4,309 Kilometer
Jinan
5,695 Kilometer
Chennai
3,392 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
5,411 Kilometer
Melbourne
10,975 Kilometer
Riyadh
741 Kilometer
Changchun
6,479 Kilometer
Dalian
6,091 Kilometer
Los Angeles
13,157 Kilometer
Chattogram
3,787 Kilometer
Kunming
4,578 Kilometer