Where is Củ Chi located?

Củ Chi is located in Vietnam (Ho Chi Minh) and time zone Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh. Places nearby are Thủ Dầu Một, Ho Chi Minh City and Biên Hòa.

Củ Chi (Vietnam)

Distances from Củ Chi to the most important cities in Vietnam and the world.

How far is it to Củ Chi?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Củ Chi

What country is Củ Chi in?

What country is Củ Chi in?

Latitude

10.9733300°

Longitude

106.4932500°

Alternate names

  • Ку-Чи
  • Ku-Chi
  • Củ Chi
  • Cu Chi

Distance to the largest cities of Vietnam

Ho Chi Minh City
20 Kilometer
Hanoi
1,107 Kilometer
Da Nang
577 Kilometer
Haiphong
1,088 Kilometer
Biên Hòa
27 Kilometer
Huế
610 Kilometer
Nha Trang
257 Kilometer
Cần Thơ
117 Kilometer
Rạch Giá
155 Kilometer
Qui Nhon
378 Kilometer
Vũng Tàu
84 Kilometer
Sa Dec
95 Kilometer
Ðà Lạt
189 Kilometer
Nam Định
1,041 Kilometer
Vinh
849 Kilometer

From Củ Chi to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
2,529 Kilometer
Istanbul
7,029 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
14,111 Kilometer
Mumbai
2,833 Kilometer
Mexico City
16,476 Kilometer
Beijing
3,280 Kilometer
Karachi
3,509 Kilometer
Tianjin
3,214 Kilometer
Guangzhou
1,441 Kilometer
Delhi
3,043 Kilometer
Moscow
7,391 Kilometer
Shenzhen
1,410 Kilometer
Dhaka
1,902 Kilometer
Seoul
3,353 Kilometer
São Paulo
12,825 Kilometer
Wuhan
2,245 Kilometer
Lagos
8,263 Kilometer
Jakarta
1,891 Kilometer
Tokyo
3,801 Kilometer
New York City
14,806 Kilometer
Dongguan
1,446 Kilometer
Taipei
1,961 Kilometer
Kinshasa
7,486 Kilometer
Lima
14,898 Kilometer
Cairo
6,375 Kilometer
Bogotá
14,463 Kilometer
London
9,625 Kilometer
Chongqing
2,045 Kilometer
Chengdu
2,175 Kilometer
Baghdad
5,543 Kilometer
Nanjing
2,519 Kilometer
Tehran
5,177 Kilometer
Nanchong
2,181 Kilometer
Hong Kong
1,387 Kilometer
Xi’an
2,569 Kilometer
Lahore
3,426 Kilometer
Shenyang
3,651 Kilometer
Hangzhou
2,390 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
12,541 Kilometer
Harbin
4,151 Kilometer
Tai’an
2,901 Kilometer
Suzhou
2,505 Kilometer
Shantou
1,590 Kilometer
Bangkok
569 Kilometer
Bengaluru
2,322 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
8,133 Kilometer
Santiago
14,990 Kilometer
Kolkata
1,931 Kilometer
Sydney
6,093 Kilometer
Yangon
1,047 Kilometer
Jinan
2,949 Kilometer
Chennai
2,110 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
2,678 Kilometer
Melbourne
6,186 Kilometer
Riyadh
5,014 Kilometer
Changchun
3,921 Kilometer
Dalian
3,302 Kilometer
Los Angeles
18,157 Kilometer
Chattogram
1,714 Kilometer
Kunming
1,576 Kilometer