Where is Mokpo located?

Mokpo is located in South Korea (Jeollanam-do) and time zone Asia/Seoul. Places nearby are Muan, Sinan and Yeongam.

Mokpo (South Korea)

Distances from Mokpo to the most important cities in South Korea and the world.

How far is it to Mokpo?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Mokpo

What country is Mokpo in?

What country is Mokpo in?

Latitude

34.8128200°

Longitude

126.3918100°

Alternate names

  • 목포
  • Могпхо
  • mogpo
  • Moppo
  • Mokuho
  • Mokp’o
  • Mokpo
  • Mokp'o
  • Mok-pho
  • Mogpo
  • Mogpkho

Distance to the largest cities of South Korea

Seoul
306 Kilometer
Busan
213 Kilometer
Incheon
292 Kilometer
Daegu
211 Kilometer
Daejeon
187 Kilometer
Gwangju
56 Kilometer
Suwon
277 Kilometer
Goyang-si
315 Kilometer
Seongnam-si
295 Kilometer
Ulsan
247 Kilometer
Bucheon-si
297 Kilometer
Jeonju
126 Kilometer
Ansan-si
278 Kilometer
Cheongju-si
219 Kilometer
Anyang-si
287 Kilometer
Changwon
189 Kilometer

From Mokpo to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
558 Kilometer
Istanbul
7,825 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
16,638 Kilometer
Mumbai
4,618 Kilometer
Mexico City
18,121 Kilometer
Beijing
976 Kilometer
Karachi
4,875 Kilometer
Tianjin
878 Kilometer
Guangzhou
1,662 Kilometer
Delhi
3,991 Kilometer
Moscow
7,466 Kilometer
Shenzhen
1,671 Kilometer
Dhaka
3,127 Kilometer
Seoul
306 Kilometer
São Paulo
15,258 Kilometer
Wuhan
1,076 Kilometer
Lagos
10,322 Kilometer
Jakarta
4,776 Kilometer
Tokyo
1,068 Kilometer
New York City
16,045 Kilometer
Dongguan
1,645 Kilometer
Taipei
1,142 Kilometer
Kinshasa
9,874 Kilometer
Lima
17,070 Kilometer
Cairo
7,629 Kilometer
Bogotá
16,378 Kilometer
London
10,287 Kilometer
Chongqing
1,689 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,843 Kilometer
Baghdad
6,561 Kilometer
Nanjing
680 Kilometer
Tehran
5,998 Kilometer
Nanchong
1,684 Kilometer
Hong Kong
1,690 Kilometer
Xi’an
1,398 Kilometer
Lahore
4,179 Kilometer
Shenyang
803 Kilometer
Hangzhou
704 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
14,978 Kilometer
Harbin
1,203 Kilometer
Tai’an
757 Kilometer
Suzhou
603 Kilometer
Shantou
1,478 Kilometer
Bangkok
3,107 Kilometer
Bengaluru
4,584 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
8,168 Kilometer
Santiago
17,461 Kilometer
Kolkata
3,327 Kilometer
Sydney
7,811 Kilometer
Yangon
3,126 Kilometer
Jinan
779 Kilometer
Chennai
4,395 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
1,019 Kilometer
Melbourne
8,126 Kilometer
Riyadh
6,470 Kilometer
Changchun
1,001 Kilometer
Dalian
592 Kilometer
Los Angeles
19,571 Kilometer
Chattogram
3,087 Kilometer
Kunming
2,178 Kilometer