Where is Muan located?

Muan is located in South Korea (Jeollanam-do) and time zone Asia/Seoul. Places nearby are Naju, Mokpo and Yeongam.

Muan (South Korea)

Distances from Muan to the most important cities in South Korea and the world.

How far is it to Muan?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Muan

What country is Muan in?

What country is Muan in?

Latitude

34.9901400°

Longitude

126.4789900°

Alternate names

  • Muap
  • Muan-gun
  • Muan
  • MWX

Distance to the largest cities of South Korea

Seoul
286 Kilometer
Busan
204 Kilometer
Incheon
272 Kilometer
Daegu
195 Kilometer
Daejeon
166 Kilometer
Gwangju
39 Kilometer
Suwon
257 Kilometer
Goyang-si
295 Kilometer
Seongnam-si
274 Kilometer
Ulsan
235 Kilometer
Bucheon-si
277 Kilometer
Jeonju
106 Kilometer
Ansan-si
258 Kilometer
Cheongju-si
198 Kilometer
Anyang-si
267 Kilometer
Changwon
178 Kilometer

From Muan to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
577 Kilometer
Istanbul
7,830 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
16,653 Kilometer
Mumbai
4,631 Kilometer
Mexico City
18,130 Kilometer
Beijing
971 Kilometer
Karachi
4,886 Kilometer
Tianjin
873 Kilometer
Guangzhou
1,681 Kilometer
Delhi
4,001 Kilometer
Moscow
7,467 Kilometer
Shenzhen
1,691 Kilometer
Dhaka
3,141 Kilometer
Seoul
286 Kilometer
São Paulo
15,273 Kilometer
Wuhan
1,091 Kilometer
Lagos
10,335 Kilometer
Jakarta
4,797 Kilometer
Tokyo
1,060 Kilometer
New York City
16,051 Kilometer
Dongguan
1,665 Kilometer
Taipei
1,163 Kilometer
Kinshasa
9,889 Kilometer
Lima
17,083 Kilometer
Cairo
7,638 Kilometer
Bogotá
16,389 Kilometer
London
10,290 Kilometer
Chongqing
1,702 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,855 Kilometer
Baghdad
6,569 Kilometer
Nanjing
695 Kilometer
Tehran
6,005 Kilometer
Nanchong
1,696 Kilometer
Hong Kong
1,710 Kilometer
Xi’an
1,406 Kilometer
Lahore
4,187 Kilometer
Shenyang
787 Kilometer
Hangzhou
723 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
14,993 Kilometer
Harbin
1,184 Kilometer
Tai’an
760 Kilometer
Suzhou
621 Kilometer
Shantou
1,498 Kilometer
Bangkok
3,127 Kilometer
Bengaluru
4,600 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
8,168 Kilometer
Santiago
17,475 Kilometer
Kolkata
3,342 Kilometer
Sydney
7,828 Kilometer
Yangon
3,144 Kilometer
Jinan
781 Kilometer
Chennai
4,412 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
1,027 Kilometer
Melbourne
8,144 Kilometer
Riyadh
6,480 Kilometer
Changchun
982 Kilometer
Dalian
582 Kilometer
Los Angeles
19,578 Kilometer
Chattogram
3,102 Kilometer
Kunming
2,194 Kilometer