Where is Rwamagana located?

Rwamagana is located in Rwanda (Rwamagana District, Eastern Province) and time zone Africa/Kigali. Places nearby are Kibungo, Kigali and Byumba.

Rwamagana (Rwanda)

Distances from Rwamagana to the most important cities in Rwanda and the world.

How far is it to Rwamagana?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Rwamagana

What country is Rwamagana in?

What country is Rwamagana in?

Latitude

-1.9487000°

Longitude

30.4347000°

Alternate names

  • 盧瓦馬加納
  • Рвамагана
  • Ρουαμαγκάνα
  • lu wa ma jia na
  • Rwanagana
  • Rwamagana
  • Rvamagana
  • Rouamankana

Distance to the largest cities of Rwanda

Kigali
30 Kilometer
Butare
90 Kilometer
Gitarama
56 Kilometer
Musanze
81 Kilometer
Gisenyi
98 Kilometer
Byumba
50 Kilometer
Cyangugu
136 Kilometer
Kibuye
88 Kilometer
Kibungo
25 Kilometer
Nzega
91 Kilometer
Nyanza
70 Kilometer

From Rwamagana to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
8,145 Kilometer
Istanbul
4,727 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
7,962 Kilometer
Mumbai
4,108 Kilometer
Mexico City
10,628 Kilometer
Beijing
8,276 Kilometer
Karachi
4,154 Kilometer
Tianjin
8,282 Kilometer
Guangzhou
7,176 Kilometer
Delhi
5,034 Kilometer
Moscow
6,373 Kilometer
Shenzhen
7,213 Kilometer
Dhaka
5,566 Kilometer
Seoul
8,863 Kilometer
São Paulo
6,608 Kilometer
Wuhan
7,602 Kilometer
Lagos
2,352 Kilometer
Jakarta
6,131 Kilometer
Tokyo
9,672 Kilometer
New York City
9,583 Kilometer
Dongguan
7,209 Kilometer
Taipei
7,870 Kilometer
Kinshasa
1,238 Kilometer
Lima
8,668 Kilometer
Cairo
3,522 Kilometer
Bogotá
8,392 Kilometer
London
6,368 Kilometer
Chongqing
7,007 Kilometer
Chengdu
6,897 Kilometer
Baghdad
4,039 Kilometer
Nanjing
7,997 Kilometer
Tehran
4,468 Kilometer
Nanchong
7,043 Kilometer
Hong Kong
7,210 Kilometer
Xi’an
7,436 Kilometer
Lahore
5,092 Kilometer
Shenyang
8,860 Kilometer
Hangzhou
8,007 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
6,324 Kilometer
Harbin
9,315 Kilometer
Tai’an
8,105 Kilometer
Suzhou
8,087 Kilometer
Shantou
7,443 Kilometer
Bangkok
5,865 Kilometer
Bengaluru
4,114 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
6,808 Kilometer
Santiago
8,798 Kilometer
Kolkata
5,362 Kilometer
Sydney
10,280 Kilometer
Yangon
5,648 Kilometer
Jinan
8,124 Kilometer
Chennai
4,317 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
7,786 Kilometer
Melbourne
9,976 Kilometer
Riyadh
3,207 Kilometer
Changchun
9,112 Kilometer
Dalian
8,567 Kilometer
Los Angeles
12,536 Kilometer
Chattogram
5,591 Kilometer
Kunming
6,500 Kilometer