Where is Kirundo located?

Kirundo is located in Burundi and time zone Africa/Bujumbura. Places nearby are Butare, Kabanga and Muyinga.

Kirundo (Burundi)

Distances from Kirundo to the most important cities in Burundi and the world.

How far is it to Kirundo?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Kirundo

What country is Kirundo in?

What country is Kirundo in?

Latitude

-2.5845000°

Longitude

30.0959000°

Alternate names

  • کیروندو، بوروندی
  • کیروندو
  • Կիրունդո
  • Кирундо
  • kyrwndw bwrwndy
  • kyrwndw
  • Kirundu
  • Kirundo
  • KRE

Distance to the largest cities of Burundi

Bujumbura
106 Kilometer
Muyinga
35 Kilometer
Gitega
94 Kilometer
Ruyigi
99 Kilometer
Ngozi
41 Kilometer
Rutana
148 Kilometer
Bururi
155 Kilometer
Makamba
172 Kilometer
Kayanza
53 Kilometer
Muramvya
85 Kilometer
Cibitoke
85 Kilometer
Bubanza
78 Kilometer
Karuzi
57 Kilometer
Cankuzo
79 Kilometer
Rumonge
162 Kilometer
Mwaro
107 Kilometer

From Kirundo to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
8,201 Kilometer
Istanbul
4,797 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
7,906 Kilometer
Mumbai
4,170 Kilometer
Mexico City
10,618 Kilometer
Beijing
8,338 Kilometer
Karachi
4,223 Kilometer
Tianjin
8,343 Kilometer
Guangzhou
7,228 Kilometer
Delhi
5,102 Kilometer
Moscow
6,445 Kilometer
Shenzhen
7,264 Kilometer
Dhaka
5,625 Kilometer
Seoul
8,921 Kilometer
São Paulo
6,557 Kilometer
Wuhan
7,659 Kilometer
Lagos
2,356 Kilometer
Jakarta
6,153 Kilometer
Tokyo
9,726 Kilometer
New York City
9,594 Kilometer
Dongguan
7,261 Kilometer
Taipei
7,921 Kilometer
Kinshasa
1,198 Kilometer
Lima
8,633 Kilometer
Cairo
3,592 Kilometer
Bogotá
8,372 Kilometer
London
6,423 Kilometer
Chongqing
7,065 Kilometer
Chengdu
6,957 Kilometer
Baghdad
4,114 Kilometer
Nanjing
8,053 Kilometer
Tehran
4,543 Kilometer
Nanchong
7,102 Kilometer
Hong Kong
7,261 Kilometer
Xi’an
7,497 Kilometer
Lahore
5,161 Kilometer
Shenyang
8,921 Kilometer
Hangzhou
8,062 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
6,274 Kilometer
Harbin
9,377 Kilometer
Tai’an
8,164 Kilometer
Suzhou
8,143 Kilometer
Shantou
7,495 Kilometer
Bangkok
5,912 Kilometer
Bengaluru
4,167 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
6,878 Kilometer
Santiago
8,746 Kilometer
Kolkata
5,420 Kilometer
Sydney
10,282 Kilometer
Yangon
5,699 Kilometer
Jinan
8,184 Kilometer
Chennai
4,369 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
7,845 Kilometer
Melbourne
9,973 Kilometer
Riyadh
3,282 Kilometer
Changchun
9,174 Kilometer
Dalian
8,627 Kilometer
Los Angeles
12,533 Kilometer
Chattogram
5,649 Kilometer
Kunming
6,556 Kilometer