Where is Kibuye located?

Kibuye is located in Rwanda (Karongi District, Western Province) and time zone Africa/Kigali. Places nearby are Gitarama, Gisenyi and Goma.

Kibuye (Rwanda)

Distances from Kibuye to the most important cities in Rwanda and the world.

How far is it to Kibuye?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Kibuye

What country is Kibuye in?

What country is Kibuye in?

Latitude

-2.0602800°

Longitude

29.3477800°

Alternate names

  • Кибуе
  • Kibuye
  • Kibujė
  • Kibuje
  • Kibue

Distance to the largest cities of Rwanda

Kigali
58 Kilometer
Butare
67 Kilometer
Gitarama
33 Kilometer
Musanze
66 Kilometer
Gisenyi
40 Kilometer
Byumba
78 Kilometer
Cyangugu
58 Kilometer
Rwamagana
88 Kilometer
Kibungo
96 Kilometer
Nzega
49 Kilometer
Nyanza
45 Kilometer

From Kibuye to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
8,228 Kilometer
Istanbul
4,738 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
7,879 Kilometer
Mumbai
4,187 Kilometer
Mexico City
10,546 Kilometer
Beijing
8,355 Kilometer
Karachi
4,225 Kilometer
Tianjin
8,361 Kilometer
Guangzhou
7,261 Kilometer
Delhi
5,108 Kilometer
Moscow
6,394 Kilometer
Shenzhen
7,298 Kilometer
Dhaka
5,648 Kilometer
Seoul
8,944 Kilometer
São Paulo
6,522 Kilometer
Wuhan
7,684 Kilometer
Lagos
2,278 Kilometer
Jakarta
6,217 Kilometer
Tokyo
9,755 Kilometer
New York City
9,513 Kilometer
Dongguan
7,294 Kilometer
Taipei
7,955 Kilometer
Kinshasa
1,150 Kilometer
Lima
8,581 Kilometer
Cairo
3,537 Kilometer
Bogotá
8,307 Kilometer
London
6,347 Kilometer
Chongqing
7,089 Kilometer
Chengdu
6,978 Kilometer
Baghdad
4,076 Kilometer
Nanjing
8,079 Kilometer
Tehran
4,513 Kilometer
Nanchong
7,124 Kilometer
Hong Kong
7,295 Kilometer
Xi’an
7,516 Kilometer
Lahore
5,161 Kilometer
Shenyang
8,940 Kilometer
Hangzhou
8,090 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
6,239 Kilometer
Harbin
9,394 Kilometer
Tai’an
8,186 Kilometer
Suzhou
8,170 Kilometer
Shantou
7,528 Kilometer
Bangkok
5,952 Kilometer
Bengaluru
4,199 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
6,820 Kilometer
Santiago
8,713 Kilometer
Kolkata
5,443 Kilometer
Sydney
10,358 Kilometer
Yangon
5,733 Kilometer
Jinan
8,205 Kilometer
Chennai
4,402 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
7,867 Kilometer
Melbourne
10,051 Kilometer
Riyadh
3,254 Kilometer
Changchun
9,192 Kilometer
Dalian
8,648 Kilometer
Los Angeles
12,458 Kilometer
Chattogram
5,674 Kilometer
Kunming
6,583 Kilometer